Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

UBL TIRUPATI PAS - 57273, SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Renigunta Jn (RU)

Train Code
57273
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
14h 35m
Distance
567.8 km
Total Stops
61
Check Availability

57273 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

UBL (SSS Hubballi Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

06:00

SVHE (Sisvinhalli)

Day 1

22 km

06:27

06:28

NGR (Annigeri)

Day 1

35 km

06:44

06:45

LKT (Hulkoti)

Day 1

45 km

06:54

06:55

GDG (Gadag Jn)

Day 1

57 km

07:25

07:30

BNA (Banni Koppa)

Day 1

92 km

08:14

08:15

BNP (Bhanapur)

Day 1

102 km

08:24

08:25

KBL (Koppal)

Day 1

115 km

08:39

08:40

GIN (Ginigera Jn)

Day 1

126 km

08:54

08:55

HTNL (Hitnal)

Day 1

133 km

08:59

09:00

MRB (Munirabad)

Day 1

136 km

09:19

09:20

HPT (Hosapete Jn)

Day 1

142 km

09:45

09:50

TNGL (Toranagallu Jn)

Day 1

175 km

10:49

10:50

DAJ (Daroji)

Day 1

180 km

11:04

11:05

BYC (Ballari Cantt Halt)

Day 1

204 km

11:09

11:10

BAY (Ballari Jn)

Day 1

207 km

12:05

12:10

HDD (Haddinagundu)

Day 1

214 km

12:19

12:20

HGI (Hagari)

Day 1

222 km

12:29

12:30

VP (Virapur)

Day 1

230 km

12:39

12:40

TKBN (T Sakibanda)

Day 1

235 km

12:46

12:47

BNL (Bevinahalu)

Day 1

238 km

12:53

12:54

BLL (Bantanahal)

Day 1

245 km

13:04

13:05

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 1

257 km

13:20

13:30

TIM (Timmanacherla)

Day 1

260 km

13:44

13:45

NKDO (Nakkanadoddi)

Day 1

270 km

13:54

13:55

PLU (Patakottacheruvu)

Day 1

274 km

13:59

14:00

GY (Gooty Jn)

Day 1

286 km

14:19

14:20

JKO (Jakkalacheruvu)

Day 1

298 km

14:34

14:35

RLO (Rayalacheruvu)

Day 1

309 km

14:44

14:45

VML (Vemulapadu)

Day 1

315 km

14:51

14:52

JUR (Juturu)

Day 1

321 km

14:59

15:00

KMQA (Komali)

Day 1

328 km

15:06

15:07

TU (Tadipatri)

Day 1

334 km

15:14

15:15

CLPE (Challavaripalle)

Day 1

341 km

15:23

15:24

VRN (Vanganur)

Day 1

347 km

15:29

15:30

RLL (Regadipalli)

Day 1

354 km

15:37

15:38

KDP (Kondapuram)

Day 1

362 km

15:49

15:50

MUM (Mangapatnam)

Day 1

371 km

15:59

16:00

MOO (Muddanuru)

Day 1

387 km

16:14

16:15

KMH (Kalamalla)

Day 1

395 km

16:24

16:25

YA (Yerraguntla Jn)

Day 1

403 km

16:34

16:35

YGD (Yerragudipadu)

Day 1

410 km

16:44

16:45

KKM (Kamalapuram)

Day 1

418 km

16:54

16:55

GPY (Gangayapalle)

Day 1

425 km

17:09

17:10

KPU (Krishnapuram)

Day 1

434 km

17:19

17:20

HX (Kadapa)

Day 1

442 km

17:33

17:35

KNLP (Kanamalopalle)

Day 1

452 km

17:49

17:50

BKPT (Bhakarapet)

Day 1

458 km

17:59

18:00

VNM (Ontimitta)

Day 1

464 km

18:09

18:10

MMPL (Mantapampalle)

Day 1

475 km

18:19

18:20

NRE (Nandalur)

Day 1

482 km

18:29

18:30

HAQ (Hastavaram)

Day 1

488 km

18:39

18:40

RJP (Razampeta)

Day 1

493 km

18:49

18:50

PMT (Pullampet)

Day 1

502 km

19:04

19:05

RPL (Reddipalle)

Day 1

506 km

19:09

19:10

OBVP (Obulavaripalli Jn)

Day 1

513 km

19:19

19:20

ANE (Anantarajupet)

Day 1

519 km

19:29

19:30

KOU (Koduru)

Day 1

526 km

19:39

19:40

SF (Settigunta)

Day 1

536 km

19:49

19:50

BLPE (Balapalle)

Day 1

543 km

19:59

20:00

MRM (Mamanduru)

Day 1

553 km

20:09

20:10

RU (Renigunta Jn)

Day 1

567 km

20:35

destination

Railway Station Address

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Hubballi Junction, Mantur Rd, Railway Colony, Hubli, Karnataka 580023, India

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Renigunta Junction, Gowri Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517520, India

Railway Stations in Hubli

UBL

Hubli Jn

Railway Stations in Tirupati

BLL

Bantanahal

About 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PAS

UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 operates between SSS Hubballi Jn and Renigunta Jn. Regarding UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 timings, this train departs at from the UBL to arrive at the RU at 20:35. Total duration of the train from SSS Hubballi Jn to Renigunta Jn is 14h 35m. There are 61 stations between the SSS Hubballi Jn and Renigunta Jn. It covers the distance of 567.8 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Hubli to Tirupati costs?
A: The Hubli to Tirupati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PAS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 57273 UBL TIRUPATI PAS ?
A: UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 covers 567.8 km to reach Renigunta Jn Station. UBL TIRUPATI PAS 57273 passes through 61 stations.
Q: Is UBL TIRUPATI PAS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of UBL TIRUPATI PAS on Live Train Running Status.