Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

TRISHATABDI EXP - 12914, Nagpur Jn (NGP) to Indore Jn (INDB)

Train Code
12914
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
11h 50m
Distance
653.1 km
Total Stops
11
Check Availability

12914 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:00

PAR (Pandhurna)

Day 1

104 km

20:14

20:15

MTY (Multai)

Day 1

145 km

20:59

21:00

AMLA (Amla Jn)

Day 1

168 km

21:14

21:16

BZU (Betul)

Day 1

191 km

21:32

21:34

RKMP (Rani Kamlapati)

Day 2

384 km

01:20

01:25

SJP (Shujalpur)

Day 2

470 km

02:50

02:52

BCH (Berchha)

Day 2

513 km

03:29

03:30

MKC (Maksi Jn)

Day 2

532 km

03:46

03:47

UJN (Ujjain Jn)

Day 2

573 km

04:30

04:45

DWX (Dewas Jn)

Day 2

614 km

05:21

05:23

INDB (Indore Jn)

Day 2

653 km

06:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Nagpur Jn (NGP)

Nagpur Junction, Sitabuldi, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440001, India

Indore Jn (INDB)

Indore Jn Bg, Chhoti Gwaltoli, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452007, India

Railway Stations in Nagpur

AJNI

Ajni

ITR

Itwari

KAV

Kalamna

NGP

Nagpur

Railway Stations in Indore

BZU

Betul

About 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP

TRISHATABDI EXP 12914 operates between Nagpur Jn and Indore Jn. Regarding TRISHATABDI EXP 12914 timings, this train departs at from the NGP to arrive at the INDB at 6:50. Total duration of the train from Nagpur Jn to Indore Jn is 11h 50m. There are 11 stations between the Nagpur Jn and Indore Jn. It covers the distance of 653.1 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Nagpur to Indore costs?
A: The Nagpur to Indore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP ?
A: TRISHATABDI EXP 12914 covers 653.1 km to reach Indore Jn Station. TRISHATABDI EXP 12914 passes through 11 stations.
Q: Is TRISHATABDI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of TRISHATABDI EXP on Live Train Running Status.