TPTY KRYP PASS 57477

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57477 TPTY KRYP PASS Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Kadridevarpalli (KRYP)

Train Code
57477
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
14hr 10min
Distance
537 km
Total Stops
40
Show Availability

57477 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Chandragiri (CGI)

Arrival

23:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Panapakam (PAM)

Arrival

23:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Pakala Jn (PAK)

Arrival

23:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Damalcheruvu (DCU)

Arrival

23:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Pulicherla (PCL)

Arrival

00:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

68 km

Piler (PIL)

Arrival

00:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

83 km

Kalikiri (KCI)

Arrival

00:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

97 km

Vayalpad (VLD)

Arrival

00:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

117 km

Madanapalle Rd (MPL)

Arrival

01:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

125 km

Kurabalakota (KBA)

Arrival

01:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

134 km

Tummanamgutta (TAT)

Arrival

01:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

150 km

Mulacalacheruvu (MCU)

Arrival

01:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

165 km

Tanakallu (TKU)

Arrival

02:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

180 km

Nallacheruvu (NCU)

Arrival

02:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

192 km

Kadiri (KRY)

Arrival

02:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

202 km

Kalasamudram (KCM)

Arrival

02:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

216 km

Mudigubba (MGB)

Arrival

03:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

234 km

Chinnekuntapali (CCI)

Arrival

03:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

255 km

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)

Arrival

05:15

Halt

30 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

270 km

Chigicherla (CCA)

Arrival

05:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

281 km

Zangalapalle (ZPL)

Arrival

06:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

290 km

Prasannayanapal (PSPY)

Arrival

06:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

299 km

Anantapur (ATP)

Arrival

06:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

303 km

Taticherla (TAC)

Arrival

06:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:59

Day

Day 2

Distance

310 km

Garladinne (GDE)

Arrival

07:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

319 km

Kalluru (KLU)

Arrival

07:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

331 km

Hanuman Station (HNMN)

Arrival

08:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

368 km

Guntakal Jn (GTL)

Arrival

08:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

371 km

Bantanahal (BLL)

Arrival

09:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

383 km

Bevinahalu (BNL)

Arrival

09:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

390 km

Tsakibanda (TKBN)

Arrival

09:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

393 km

Virapur (VP)

Arrival

09:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

398 km

Hagari (HGI)

Arrival

09:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

406 km

Ballari Jn (BAY)

Arrival

10:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

Obalapuram (OBM)

Arrival

10:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

436 km

Somalapuram (SLM)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:16

Day

Day 2

Distance

451 km

Rayadrug (RDG)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

474 km

Avuladatla (ALAT)

Arrival

12:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

489 km

Kalyanadurga (KYND)

Arrival

12:25

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

514 km

Kadridevarpalli (KRYP)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Kadridevarpalli (KRYP)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in KRYP
Station Name
Station Code

TPTY KRYP PASS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TPTY KRYP PASS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57477 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to KRYP costs?
The Tirupati to KRYP train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57477 TPTY KRYP PASS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57477 TPTY KRYP PASS ?
TPTY KRYP PASS 57477 covers 537 km to reach Kadridevarpalli Station. TPTY KRYP PASS 57477 passes through 40 stations.
Is TPTY KRYP PASS running on time?
You can check the running status of TPTY KRYP PASS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TPTY KRYP PASS Tirupati to KRYP?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.