Tpty Sur Spl 01438

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01438 Tpty Sur Spl Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Solapur (SUR)

Train Code
01438
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
TOD
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
22hr 0 min
Distance
1089 km
Total Stops
24
Show Availability

01438 Schedule & Time Table

TIRUPATI (TPTY)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

RENIGUNTA JN (RU)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

RAZAMPETA (RJP)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

CUDDAPAH JN (HX)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

YERRAGUNTLA JN (YA)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

23:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

TADIPATRI (TU)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

244 km

GOOTY (GY)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:31

Day

Day 2

Distance

292 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform 5

Arrival

01:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

320 km

ADONI (AD)

Platform 4

Arrival

02:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

372 km

MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM)

Platform 2

Arrival

03:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

413 km

RAICHUR JN (RC)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

441 km

YADGIR (YG)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

510 km

WADI (WADI)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

548 km

KALABURAGI (KLBG)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

HUMNABAD (HMBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

658 km

BIDAR (BIDR)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:10

Halt

20 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

710 km

BHALKI (BHLK)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

748 km

UDGIR (UDGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

791 km

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

Platform 2

Arrival

12:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

824 km

LATUR (LUR)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

857 km

USMANABAD (UMD)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

936 km

BARSI TOWN (BTW)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

973 km

KURDUVADI (KWV)

Platform 4

Arrival

16:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

1010 km

SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:10

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1089 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Solapur (SUR)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Tirupati District, Pin - 517501
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in Solapur
Station Name
Station Code

01438 Tpty Sur Spl Journey Details

Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special (01438) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 21:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 24 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Solapur (SUR) at 19:10 on day 2. It takes 22hr 0 min to reach from Tirupati to Solapur covering a distance of 1089 km. The train halts at Renigunta Junction (RU), Razampeta (RJP), Kadapa Cuddapah (HX), Yerraguntla Junction (YA), Tadipatri (TU), Gooty Junction (GY), Guntakal Junction (GTL), Adoni (AD), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Raichur Junction (RC), Yadgir (YG), Wadi Junction (WADI), Kalaburagi junction gulbarga (KLBG), Humnabad (HMBD), Bidar (BIDR), Bhalki (BHLK), Udgir (UDGR), Latur Road Junction (LTRR), Latur (LUR), Osmanabad (UMD), Barsi Town (BTW), Kurduwadi Junction (KWV)

Tpty Sur Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01438 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Solapur costs?
The Tirupati to Solapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01438 Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01438 Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special ?
Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special 01438 covers 1089 km to reach Solapur Station. Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special 01438 passes through 24 stations.
Is Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tirupati Solapur Special Fare Special Tirupati to Solapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.