TEN MS SUVIDHA 82602

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82602 TEN MS SUVIDHA Information

Tirunelveli (TEN) to Chennai Egmore (MS)

Train Code
82602
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
11hr 50min
Distance
650 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

82602 Schedule & Time Table

Tirunelveli (TEN)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Arrival

19:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Satur (SRT)

Arrival

19:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

21:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

22:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)

Arrival

23:40

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

314 km

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

Arrival

01:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

437 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

492 km

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Arrival

03:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

595 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

04:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

626 km

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

05:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

650 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirunelveli (TEN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tirunelveli (TEN)
Tirunelveli Junction, Railway Feeder Road, Balabagya Nagar South, Tirunelveli Town, Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu 627001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirunelveli
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

82602 TEN MS SUVIDHA Journey Details

TEN MS SUVIDHA (82602) leaves from Tirunelveli (TEN) at 17:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Chennai Egmore (MS) at 5:35 on day 2. It takes 11hr 50min to reach from Tirunelveli to Chennai Egmore covering a distance of 650 km. The train halts at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Chennai Egmore (MS), Villupuram Junction (VM), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Chengalpattu Junction (CGL), Dindigul Junction (DG), Tambaram (TBM), Madurai Junction (MDU), Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

TEN MS SUVIDHA Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on TEN MS SUVIDHA is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82602 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirunelveli to Chennai costs?
The Tirunelveli to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82602 TEN MS SUVIDHA?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82602 TEN MS SUVIDHA ?
TEN MS SUVIDHA 82602 covers 650 km to reach Chennai Egmore Station. TEN MS SUVIDHA 82602 passes through 11 stations.
Is TEN MS SUVIDHA running on time?
You can check the running status of TEN MS SUVIDHA on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for TEN MS SUVIDHA Tirunelveli to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.