Puri Kur Pass Spl 08404

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

08404 Puri Kur Pass Spl Information

Puri (PURI) to Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Train Code
8404
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
04h 35m
Distance
44 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

08404 Schedule & Time Table

Puri (PURI)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Malatipatpur (MLT)

Arrival

17:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

7 km

Jankidaipur (JKDP)

Arrival

18:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Sakhi Gopal (SIL)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Birpushattampur (BRST)

Arrival

18:16

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Jenapur Road (JPRD)

Arrival

18:23

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

Delang (DEG)

Arrival

18:30

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Kanas Road (KASR)

Arrival

18:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

32 km

Motari Halt (MWQ)

Arrival

18:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

Haripurgram Jn (HPGM)

Arrival

18:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Khurda Road Jn (KUR)

Arrival

19:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Puri (PURI)
Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
Puri (PURI)
Puri, Puri, Odisha 752002, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Puri
Railway Stations in Khurda
Station Name
Station Code
PURI

08404 Puri Kur Pass Spl Journey Details

SRC PURI SPL (08404) leaves from Puri (PURI) at 17:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Khurda Road Jn (KUR) at 19:05 on day 0. It takes 04h 35m to reach from Puri to Khurda Road Jn covering a distance of 44 km. The train halts at Motari (MWQ), Janakadeipur (JKDP), Jenapur Road (JPRD), Malatipatpur (MLT), Haripur Gram Ph (HPGM), Sakhi Gopal (SIL), Puri (PURI), Bir Purushottampur (BRST), Delang (DEG), Kanas Road (KASR), Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

Puri Kur Pass Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SRC PURI SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 08404 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Puri to Khurda costs?
The Puri to Khurda train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 08404 SRC PURI SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 08404 SRC PURI SPL ?
SRC PURI SPL 08404 covers 44 km to reach Khurda Road Jn Station. SRC PURI SPL 08404 passes through 10 stations.
Is SRC PURI SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SRC PURI SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SRC PURI SPL Puri to Khurda?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.