• Home
  • Train Tickets
  • Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special (07017) Time Table

Festival Special 07017

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07017 Festival Special Information

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) to Warangal (WL)

Train Code
07017
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Travel Time
4hr 0 min
Distance
173 km
Total Stops
49
Show Availability

07017 Schedule & Time Table

RAJKOT JN (RJT)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

WANKANER JN (WKR)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

117 km

VIRAMGAM JN (VG)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

182 km

AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:40

Halt

20 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

247 km

NADIAD JN (ND)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:49

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

293 km

ANAND JN (ANND)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

VADODARA JN (BRC)

Platform NA

Arrival

11:52

Halt

10 min

Departure

12:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

347 km

ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

426 km

SURAT (ST)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

476 km

VALSAD (BL)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:23

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

544 km

VAPI (VAPI)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

569 km

VASAI ROAD (BSR)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

691 km

BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

718 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:42

Halt

03 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

743 km

LONAVALA (LNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:17

Halt

03 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

818 km

PUNE JN (PUNE)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

882 km

DAUND JN (DD)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

957 km

SOLAPUR JN (SUR)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1145 km

KALABURAGI (KLBG)

Platform 2

Arrival

04:50

Halt

03 min

Departure

04:53

Day

Day 2

Distance

1258 km

WADI (WADI)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1295 km

CHITTAPUR (CT)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1310 km

SERAM (SEM)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

1332 km

TANDUR (TDU)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1365 km

BEGAMPET (BMT)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:27

Day

Day 2

Distance

1474 km

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:30

Halt

0 min

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1478 km

Ralapet (RLT)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Asifabad Road (ASAF)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:47

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Repalliwada (RLW)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

22 km

Rechni Road (RECH)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:03

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Bellampalli (BPA)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

39 km

Mandamari (MMZ)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Ravindrakhani (RVKH)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:30

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

Manchiryal (MCI)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Peddampet (PPZ)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Ramagundam (RDM)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Raghavapuram (RGPM)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:25

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Peddapalli Jn (PDPL)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

90 km

Kottapally (KYOP)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Kolanoor (KOLR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:45

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

103 km

Odela (OEA)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Potkapalli (PTKP)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:55

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Bisugir Sharif (BGSF)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:03

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

Jammikunta (JMKT)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:13

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Uppal (OPL)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

141 km

Hasanparthi Road (HSP)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

Kazipet F Cabin (KZJF)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

165 km

Warangal (WL)

Platform NA

Arrival

09:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)
Warangal (WL)
Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)
Street Number 19, Sirpur-Kaghaznagar, Komaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Pin- 504296, Tel- 08738-238717
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kagaznagar
Railway Stations in Warangal
Station Name
Station Code

Festival Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07017 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kagaznagar to Warangal costs?
The Kagaznagar to Warangal train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07017 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07017 Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special ?
Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special 07017 covers 173 km to reach Warangal Station. Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special 07017 passes through 49 stations.
Is Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Sirpur Kaghaznagar Warangal Medaram Jathara Special Kagaznagar to Warangal?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.