Sdl Abkp Exp 18755

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

18755 Sdl Abkp Exp Information

Shahdol (SDL) to Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train Code
18755
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
6hr 30 min
Distance
214 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

18755 Schedule & Time Table

Shahdol (SDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Burhar (BUH)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

Anuppur Jn (APR)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Kotma (KTMA)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Bijuri (BJRI)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

Udalkachar (UKR)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

Nagpur Road (NPRD)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

118 km

Baikunthpur Road (BRH)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

Surajpur Road (SJQ)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:07

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Bishrampur (BSPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:52

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Ambikapur (ABKP)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

214 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shahdol (SDL)
Ambikapur (ABKP)
Shahdol (SDL)
Bicharpur, Shahdol
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shahdol
Railway Stations in Ambikapur
Station Name
Station Code

18755 Sdl Abkp Exp Journey Details

Shahdol Ambikapur Express (18755) leaves from Shahdol (SDL) at 14:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Ambikapur (ABKP) at 21:00 on day 1. It takes 6hr 30 min to reach from Shahdol to Ambikapur covering a distance of 214 km. The train halts at Burhar (BUH), Anuppur Junction (APR), Kotma (KTMA), Bijuri (BJRI), Udalkachar (UKR), Nagpur Road (NPRD), Baikunthpur Road (BRH), Surajpur Road (SJQ), Bishrampur (BSPR)

Sdl Abkp Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Shahdol Ambikapur Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 18755 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shahdol to Ambikapur costs?
The Shahdol to Ambikapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 18755 Shahdol Ambikapur Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 18755 Shahdol Ambikapur Express ?
Shahdol Ambikapur Express 18755 covers 214 km to reach Ambikapur Station. Shahdol Ambikapur Express 18755 passes through 11 stations.
Is Shahdol Ambikapur Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Shahdol Ambikapur Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Shahdol Ambikapur Express Shahdol to Ambikapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.