Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SDL ABKP PASS - 58701, Shahdol (SDL) to Ambikapur (ABKP)

Train Code
58701
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Passenger
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
6h 10m
Distance
214 km
Total Stops
23
Check Availability

58701 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SDL (Shahdol)

Day 1

0 km

source

14:40

SNGP (Singhpur)

Day 1

5 km

14:48

14:49

BUH (Burhar)

Day 1

19 km

15:00

15:02

AAL (Amlai)

Day 1

28 km

15:13

15:15

APR (Anuppur Jn)

Day 1

40 km

15:35

15:40

MZH (Mauhari)

Day 1

48 km

15:51

15:53

DRSN (Dhurwasin)

Day 1

56 km

16:02

16:03

HRV (Harrad)

Day 1

63 km

16:10

16:12

KTMA (Kotma)

Day 1

72 km

16:21

16:23

BATL (Baihatola)

Day 1

82 km

16:34

16:36

BJRI (Bijuri)

Day 1

88 km

16:50

17:00

BRND (Boridand Jn)

Day 1

96 km

17:13

17:15

UKR (Udalkachar)

Day 1

109 km

17:31

17:33

NPRD (Nagpur Road)

Day 1

118 km

17:44

17:46

DTL (Darritola Jn)

Day 1

123 km

17:52

17:54

NGE (Nagar)

Day 1

130 km

18:04

18:06

BRH (Baikunthpur Road)

Day 1

138 km

18:15

18:20

KTO (Katora)

Day 1

155 km

18:37

18:39

SPDR (Sheoprasad Nagar)

Day 1

164 km

18:49

18:51

SJQ (Surajpur Road)

Day 1

176 km

19:02

19:04

KJZ (Karonji)

Day 1

182 km

19:13

19:15

BSPR (Bishrampur)

Day 1

195 km

19:45

19:50

KLPG (Kamalpurgram)

Day 1

205 km

20:05

20:07

ABKP (Ambikapur)

Day 1

214 km

20:50

destination

Railway Station Address

Shahdol (SDL)

railway station, Bicharpur, Shahdol, Madhya Pradesh 484001, India

Ambikapur (ABKP)

Ambikapur, 270, Phase 4, Kabir Nagar, Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492099, India

Railway Stations in Shahdol

SDL

Shahdol

Railway Stations in Ambikapur

BRH

Baikunthpur Rd

About 58701 SDL ABKP PASS

SDL ABKP PASS 58701 operates between Shahdol and Ambikapur. Regarding SDL ABKP PASS 58701 timings, this train departs at from the SDL to arrive at the ABKP at 20:50. Total duration of the train from Shahdol to Ambikapur is 6h 10m. There are 23 stations between the Shahdol and Ambikapur. It covers the distance of 214 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Shahdol to Ambikapur costs?
A: The Shahdol to Ambikapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 58701 SDL ABKP PASS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 58701 SDL ABKP PASS ?
A: SDL ABKP PASS 58701 covers 214 km to reach Ambikapur Station. SDL ABKP PASS 58701 passes through 23 stations.
Q: Is SDL ABKP PASS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SDL ABKP PASS on Live Train Running Status.