Sgnr Sikr Exp 14715

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp Information

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Train Code
14715
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
8hr 10min
Distance
393 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

14715 Schedule & Time Table

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Sadulshahr (SDS)

Arrival

22:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

29 km

Hanumangarh Jn (HMH)

Arrival

22:40

Halt

25 min

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

67 km

Hanumangarhtown (HMO)

Arrival

23:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Ellenabad (ENB)

Arrival

23:52

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

110 km

Nohar (NHR)

Arrival

00:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:28

Day

Day 2

Distance

141 km

Tahsil Bhadra (TSD)

Arrival

01:05

Halt

3 min

Departure

01:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

181 km

Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

245 km

Churu (CUR)

Arrival

03:35

Halt

25 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

303 km

Fatehpur Skhwti (FPS)

Arrival

04:45

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

346 km

Sikar Jn (SIKR)

Arrival

05:50

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

393 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Sikar Jn (SIKR)
Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)
Shri Ganganagar Junction, Jawahar Market Rd, Old Dhan Mandi, Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan 335001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Shri Ganganagar
Railway Stations in Sikar
Station Name
Station Code

14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp Journey Details

SGNR SIKR EXP (14715) leaves from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 21:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sikar Jn (SIKR) at 5:50 on day 2. It takes 8hr 10min to reach from Shri Ganganagar to Sikar Jn covering a distance of 393 km. The train halts at Sadulshahr (SDS), Hanumangarh Junction (HMH), Hanumangarh Town (HMO), Ellenabad (ENB), Nohar (NHR), Tahsil Bhadra (TSD), Sadulpur Junction (SDLP), Churu Junction (CUR), Fatehpur Shekhawati (FPS)

Sgnr Sikr Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SGNR SIKR EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 14715 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Shri Ganganagar to Sikar costs?
The Shri Ganganagar to Sikar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 14715 SGNR SIKR EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 14715 SGNR SIKR EXP ?
SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 covers 393 km to reach Sikar Jn Station. SGNR SIKR EXP 14715 passes through 10 stations.
Is SGNR SIKR EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of SGNR SIKR EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SGNR SIKR EXP Shri Ganganagar to Sikar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.