SBP RIG SPL 02409

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02409 SBP RIG SPL Information

Pune Junction (PUNE) to Udhna Junction (UDN)

Train Code
2409
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
01h 18m
Distance
402 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

02409 Schedule & Time Table

Pune Junction (PUNE)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Lonavala (LNL)

Arrival

06:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

Arrival

07:47

Halt

3 min

Departure

07:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

Bhiwandi Road (BIRD)

Arrival

08:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

164 km

Vasai Road (BSR)

Arrival

09:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Boisar (BOR)

Arrival

09:54

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

242 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

10:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

314 km

Valsad (BL)

Arrival

11:10

Halt

15 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

338 km

Navsari (NVS)

Arrival

11:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

377 km

Udhna Junction (UDN)

Arrival

12:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

402 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Pune Junction (PUNE)
Udhna Junction (UDN)
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Pune, Ambegaon BK, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Pune
Railway Stations in Surat

02409 SBP RIG SPL Journey Details

SBP RIG SPL (02409) leaves from Pune Junction (PUNE) at 5:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Udhna Junction (UDN) at 12:15 on day 0. It takes 01h 18m to reach from Pune Junction to Udhna Junction covering a distance of 402 km. The train halts at Valsad (BL), Pune Junction (PUNE), Lonavla (LNL), Bhiwandi Road (BIRD), Vapi (VAPI), Navsari (NVS), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Boisar (BOR), Udhna Junction Surat (UDN), Vasai Road (BSR)

SBP RIG SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on SBP RIG SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02409 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Pune to Surat costs?
The Pune to Surat train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02409 SBP RIG SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02409 SBP RIG SPL ?
SBP RIG SPL 02409 covers 402 km to reach Udhna Junction Station. SBP RIG SPL 02409 passes through 9 stations.
Is SBP RIG SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of SBP RIG SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for SBP RIG SPL Pune to Surat?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.