Sbc Tlgp Exp 20651

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

20651 Sbc Tlgp Exp Information

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) to Talguppa (TLGP)

Train Code
20651
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
7hr 0 min
Distance
371 km
Total Stops
14
Show Availability

20651 Schedule & Time Table

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Platform 9

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

TUMAKURU (TK)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

70 km

TIPTUR (TTR)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

166 km

KADUR (DRU)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:01

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

205 km

BIRUR JN (RRB)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

211 km

TARIKERE JN (TKE)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:41

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

236 km

BHADRAVATI (BDVT)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

256 km

SHIVAMOGGA H (SME)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

272 km

SHIVAMOGGA TOWN (SMET)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

274 km

ANANDAPURAM (ANF)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

329 km

SAGAR JAMBAGARU (SRF)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

356 km

TALGUPPA (TLGP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

371 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
Talguppa (TLGP)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
Gubbi Thotadappa Rd, M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru-560023
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Talguppa

20651 Sbc Tlgp Exp Journey Details

KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express (20651) leaves from KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 15:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 14 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Talguppa (TLGP) at 22:00 on day 1. It takes 7hr 0 min to reach from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa covering a distance of 371 km. The train halts at Yesvantpur Junction (YPR), Tumakuru Tumkur (TK), Tiptur (TTR), Arsikere Junction (ASK), Kadur Junction (DRU), Birur Junction (RRB), Tarikere (TKE), Bhadravati (BDVT), Shivamogga Shimoga (SME), Shivamogga Town Shimoga (SMET), Anandapuram (ANF), Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

Sbc Tlgp Exp KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa Ticket Pricing and Classes

Sbc Tlgp Exp ticket prices from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa vary from ₹160 to ₹570, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 20651 for KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Talguppa is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹160
CC₹570

Sbc Tlgp Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 20651 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Talguppa costs?
The Bangalore to Talguppa train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 20651 KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express ?
KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 covers 371 km to reach Talguppa Station. KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express 20651 passes through 14 stations.
Is KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express running on time?
You can check the running status of KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for KSR Bengaluru Talguppa InterCity Express Bangalore to Talguppa?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.