Ned Sbc Exp 16594

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16594 Ned Sbc Exp Information

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) to KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)

Train Code
16594
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
21hr 30 min
Distance
1039 km
Total Stops
35
Show Availability

16594 Schedule & Time Table

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PURNA JN (PAU)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

Platform 3

Arrival

07:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

59 km

GANGAKHER (GNH)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

123 km

PANGAON (PNF)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

LATUR ROAD JN (LTRR)

Platform 3

Arrival

10:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

UDGIR (UDGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

219 km

BHALKI (BHLK)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

BIDAR (BIDR)

Platform 3

Arrival

11:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

300 km

ZAHIRABAD (ZB)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

331 km

VIKARABAD JN (VKB)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

14:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

391 km

TANDUR (TDU)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

432 km

SERAM (SEM)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

465 km

CHITTAPUR (CT)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

487 km

NALWAR (NW)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

516 km

YADGIR (YG)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

542 km

SAIDAPUR (SADP)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

565 km

KRISHNA (KSN)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

585 km

RAICHUR JN (RC)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

610 km

MATMARI (MTU)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

627 km

MANTHRALAYAM RD (MALM)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

638 km

KOSGI (KO)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

651 km

ADONI (AD)

Platform 4

Arrival

20:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

20:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

679 km

GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)

Platform 6

Arrival

21:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

731 km

GOOTY (GY)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:59

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

760 km

ANANTAPUR (ATP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

817 km

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Platform 3

Arrival

00:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

850 km

PENUKONDA (PKD)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

903 km

HINDUPUR (HUP)

Platform 3

Arrival

01:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

941 km

GAURIBIDANUR (GBD)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

964 km

DODBALLAPUR (DBU)

Platform 3

Arrival

02:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:13

Day

Day 2

Distance

1003 km

YELHANKA JN (YNK)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1024 km

BENGALURU CANT (BNC)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1046 km

KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

Platform 4

Arrival

04:00

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1051 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
Railway Station Rd, Harsh Nagar, Nanded, Pin - 431601
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Nanded
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Station Name
Station Code

16594 Ned Sbc Exp Journey Details

Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express (16594) leaves from Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) at 06:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 35 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC) at 04:00 on day 2. It takes 21hr 30 min to reach from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Jn covering a distance of 1039 km. The train halts at Purna Junction (PAU), Parbhani Junction (PBN), Gangakher (GNH), Parli Vaijnath (PRLI), Pangaon (PNF), Latur Road Junction (LTRR), Udgir (UDGR), Bhalki (BHLK), Bidar (BIDR), Zahirabad (ZB), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Tandur (TDU), Sedam (SEM), Chittapur (CT), Nalwar (NW), Yadgir (YG), Saidapur (SADP), Krishna junction (KSN), Raichur Junction (RC), Matmari (MTU), Mantralayam Road (MALM), Kosigi (KO), Adoni (AD), Guntakal Junction (GTL), Gooty Junction (GY), Anantapur (ATP), Dharmavaram Junction (DMM), Penukonda Junction (PKD), Hindupur (HUP), Gauribidanur (GBD), Dodballapur (DBU), Yelahanka Junction (YNK), Bengaluru Cantt Bangalore (BNC)

Ned Sbc Exp Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ned Sbc Exp ticket prices from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Jn vary from ₹505 to ₹1945, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 16594 for Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1945
3A₹1355
SL₹505

Ned Sbc Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16594 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Nanded to Bangalore costs?
The Nanded to Bangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express ?
Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 16594 covers 1039 km to reach KSR Bengaluru City Jn Station. Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express 16594 passes through 35 stations.
Is Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Hazur Sahib Nanded KSR Bengaluru Express Nanded to Bangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.