Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

SAMARSATA EXP - 12152, Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
12152
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
1A,2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
33h 35m
Distance
2071.2 km
Total Stops
22
Check Availability

12152 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

SHM (Kolkata Shalimar)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:55

SRC (Santragachi Jn)

Day 1

4 km

20:08

20:10

KGP (Kharagpur Jn)

Day 1

112 km

21:35

21:40

MDN (Medinipur)

Day 1

125 km

22:18

22:20

BQA (Bankura Jn)

Day 1

227 km

23:35

23:37

ADRA (Adra Jn)

Day 2

280 km

00:20

00:25

PRR (Purulia Jn)

Day 2

320 km

01:10

01:15

CKP (Chakradharpur)

Day 2

436 km

03:05

03:07

ROU (Rourkela Jn)

Day 2

537 km

04:30

04:38

JSG (Jharsuguda Jn)

Day 2

638 km

06:18

06:20

RIG (Raigarh)

Day 2

710 km

07:13

07:15

BSP (Bilaspur Jn)

Day 2

842 km

09:20

09:35

R (Raipur Jn)

Day 2

953 km

11:05

11:10

DURG (Durg Jn)

Day 2

990 km

12:10

12:15

RJN (Raj Nandgaon)

Day 2

1020 km

12:37

12:39

G (Gondia Jn)

Day 2

1125 km

14:05

14:07

NGP (Nagpur Jn)

Day 2

1254 km

16:20

16:25

BD (Badnera Jn)

Day 2

1428 km

19:18

19:20

AK (Akola Jn)

Day 2

1507 km

20:17

20:20

BSL (Bhusaval Jn)

Day 2

1647 km

22:30

22:35

NK (Nashik Road)

Day 3

1904 km

01:57

02:00

KYN (Kalyan Jn)

Day 3

2036 km

04:22

04:25

LTT (Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Day 3

2071 km

05:30

destination

Railway Station Address

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Shalimar, Kazipada, Shalimar, Howrah, West Bengal 711103, India

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India

Railway Stations in Shalimar

SHM

Shalimar

Railway Stations in Mumbai

NK

Nasik Road

About 12152 SAMARSATA EXP

SAMARSATA EXP 12152 operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. Regarding SAMARSATA EXP 12152 timings, this train departs at from the SHM to arrive at the LTT at 5:30. Total duration of the train from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Trm is 33h 35m. There are 22 stations between the Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Trm. It covers the distance of 2071.2 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Shalimar to Mumbai costs?
A: The Shalimar to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 12152 SAMARSATA EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 12152 SAMARSATA EXP ?
A: SAMARSATA EXP 12152 covers 2071.2 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. SAMARSATA EXP 12152 passes through 22 stations.
Q: Is SAMARSATA EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of SAMARSATA EXP on Live Train Running Status.