QLN MTM EXPRESS 07222

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Kakinada Port (COA)

Train Code
7222
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, CC, SL
Travel Time
26h 50m
Distance
1299 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

07222 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Lonavala (LNL)

Arrival

15:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

16:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

176 km

Solapur Jn (SUR)

Arrival

20:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

440 km

Kalaburagi (KLBG)

Arrival

22:22

Halt

3 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

553 km

Wadi (WADI)

Arrival

23:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

589 km

Tandur (TDU)

Arrival

00:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

660 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

01:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

750 km

Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Arrival

02:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

773 km

Nalgonda (NLDA)

Arrival

03:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

883 km

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

Arrival

04:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

920 km

Nadikudi Jn (NDKD)

Arrival

04:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

959 km

Sattenapalle (SAP)

Arrival

05:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:29

Day

Day 2

Distance

1012 km

Guntur Jn (GNT)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1054 km

Mangalagiri (MAG)

Arrival

07:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

1074 km

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Arrival

09:25

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

1086 km

Eluru (EE)

Arrival

10:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1145 km

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

Arrival

10:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1193 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

11:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

1235 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

12:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:37

Day

Day 2

Distance

1285 km

Kakinada Town (CCT)

Arrival

13:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1298 km

Kakinada Port (COA)

Arrival

14:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1299 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Kakinada Port (COA)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Kakinada Port

07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS Journey Details

QLN MTM EXPRESS (07222) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 13:20 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kakinada Port (COA) at 14:20 on day 0. It takes 26h 50m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Kakinada Port covering a distance of 1299 km. The train halts at Wadi Junction (WADI), Pune Junction (PUNE), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Solapur (SUR), Secunderabad Junction (SC), Sattenapalle (SAP), Kakinada Port (COA), Lingampalli (LPI), Nalgonda (NLDA), Eluru (EE), Lonavla (LNL), Rajahmundry (RJY), Tadepalligudem (TDD), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Kakinada Town Junction (CCT), Kalaburagi junction gulbarga (KLBG), Tandur (TDU), Miryalaguda (MRGA), Nadikude Junction (NDKD), Mangalagiri (MAG), Guntur Junction (GNT)

QLN MTM EXPRESS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on QLN MTM EXPRESS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07222 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Kakinada Port costs?
The Mumbai to Kakinada Port train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07222 QLN MTM EXPRESS ?
QLN MTM EXPRESS 07222 covers 1299 km to reach Kakinada Port Station. QLN MTM EXPRESS 07222 passes through 21 stations.
Is QLN MTM EXPRESS running on time?
You can check the running status of QLN MTM EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for QLN MTM EXPRESS Mumbai to Kakinada Port?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.