pune garibrath 02114

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02114 pune garibrath Information

Madgaon (MAO) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Train Code
2114
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
05h 30m
Distance
750 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

02114 Schedule & Time Table

Madgaon (MAO)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Karmali (KRMI)

Arrival

17:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Thivim (THVM)

Arrival

17:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Kudal (KUDL)

Arrival

18:50

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

21:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

335 km

Chiplun (CHI)

Arrival

22:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

441 km

Roha (ROHA)

Arrival

01:10

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

620 km

Panvel (PNVL)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

697 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

03:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

732 km

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

04:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

750 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Madgaon (MAO)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Madgaon (MAO)
Madgaon Junction, Sanscar Society, Margao, Goa 403601, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Goa
Railway Stations in Mumbai

02114 pune garibrath Journey Details

pune garibrath (02114) leaves from Madgaon (MAO) at 17:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 4:10 on day 0. It takes 05h 30m to reach from Madgaon to Lokmanyatilak T covering a distance of 750 km. The train halts at Thane (TNA), Roha (ROHA), Madgaon Junction (MAO), Ratnagiri (RN), Chiplun (CHI), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Kudal (KUDL), Thivim (THVM), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Karmali (KRMI)

pune garibrath Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on pune garibrath is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02114 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Goa to Mumbai costs?
The Goa to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02114 pune garibrath?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02114 pune garibrath ?
pune garibrath 02114 covers 750 km to reach Lokmanyatilak T Station. pune garibrath 02114 passes through 9 stations.
Is pune garibrath running on time?
You can check the running status of pune garibrath on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for pune garibrath Goa to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.