NS VSKP PASSR 57264

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57264 NS VSKP PASSR Information

Narasapur (NS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Train Code
57264
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
9hr 5min
Distance
299 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

57264 Schedule & Time Table

Narasapur (NS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Palakollu (PKO)

Arrival

23:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Viravasaram (VVM)

Arrival

23:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

19 km

Bhimavaram Jn (BVRM)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

30 km

Attili (AL)

Arrival

00:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

49 km

Tanuku (TNKU)

Arrival

01:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

59 km

Kaldhari (KLDI)

Arrival

01:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

69 km

Nidadavolu Jn (NDD)

Arrival

01:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

76 km

Kovvur (KVR)

Arrival

01:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:56

Day

Day 2

Distance

91 km

Godavari (GVN)

Arrival

02:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

96 km

Rajahmundry (RJY)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

99 km

Dwarapudi (DWP)

Arrival

02:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:38

Day

Day 2

Distance

119 km

Anaparti (APT)

Arrival

02:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

02:43

Day

Day 2

Distance

122 km

Samalkot Jn (SLO)

Arrival

03:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

149 km

Pithapuram (PAP)

Arrival

03:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

161 km

Gollaprolu (GLP)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

167 km

Annavaram (ANV)

Arrival

03:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

186 km

Tuni (TUNI)

Arrival

03:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

202 km

Narsipatnam Rd (NRP)

Arrival

04:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

225 km

Ellamanchili (YLM)

Arrival

04:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

242 km

Anakapalle (AKP)

Arrival

05:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

266 km

Duvvada (DVD)

Arrival

07:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

282 km

Marripalem Ph (MIPM)

Arrival

07:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

295 km

Visakhapatnam (VSKP)

Arrival

08:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

299 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Narasapur (NS)
Visakhapatnam (VSKP)
Narasapur (NS)
Narasapur, Narsapur, Andhra Pradesh 534275, India
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Narasapur
Railway Stations in Vishakapatnam
Station Name
Station Code

57264 NS VSKP PASSR Journey Details

NS VSKP PASSR (57264) leaves from Narasapur (NS) at 23:05 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 8:10 on day 2. It takes 9hr 5min to reach from Narasapur to Visakhapatnam covering a distance of 299 km. The train halts at Gollaprolu (GLP), Attili (AL), Samalkot Junction (SLO), Kovvur (KVR), Tuni (TUNI), Marripalem Ph (MIPM), Pithapuram (PAP), Duvvada (DVD), Anakapalle (AKP), Dwarapudi (DWP), Godavari (GVN), Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP), Bhimavaram Junction (BVRM), Narsipatnam Road (NRP), Annavaram (ANV), Palakollu (PKO), Viravasaram (VVM), Nidadavolu Junction (NDD), Rajahmundry (RJY), Kaldhari (KLDI), Elamanchili (YLM), Narasapur (NS), Tanuku (TNKU), Anaparti (APT)

NS VSKP PASSR Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NS VSKP PASSR is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57264 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Narasapur to Vishakapatnam costs?
The Narasapur to Vishakapatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57264 NS VSKP PASSR?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57264 NS VSKP PASSR ?
NS VSKP PASSR 57264 covers 299 km to reach Visakhapatnam Station. NS VSKP PASSR 57264 passes through 23 stations.
Is NS VSKP PASSR running on time?
You can check the running status of NS VSKP PASSR on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NS VSKP PASSR Narasapur to Vishakapatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.