Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

AMARAVATHI EXP - 17225, Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Train Code
17225
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
15h 35m
Distance
690.9 km
Total Stops
18
Check Availability

17225 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

BZA (Vijayawada Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:45

GNT (Guntur Jn)

Day 1

31 km

20:30

20:40

NRT (Narasaraopet)

Day 1

77 km

21:25

21:26

VKN (Vinukonda)

Day 1

114 km

21:55

21:56

MRK (Markapur Road)

Day 1

175 km

22:49

22:50

CBM (Cumbum)

Day 1

201 km

23:14

23:15

GID (Giddalur)

Day 2

235 km

00:03

00:04

NDL (Nandyal Jn)

Day 2

289 km

02:20

02:25

DHNE (Dhone Jn)

Day 2

364 km

03:48

03:50

PDL (Pendekallu Jn)

Day 2

390 km

04:14

04:15

GTL (Guntakal Jn)

Day 2

433 km

05:20

05:30

BAY (Ballari Jn)

Day 2

483 km

06:50

06:55

TNGL (Toranagallu Jn)

Day 2

515 km

07:30

07:32

HPT (Hosapete Jn)

Day 2

548 km

08:10

08:15

MRB (Munirabad)

Day 2

554 km

08:24

08:25

KBL (Koppal)

Day 2

576 km

08:48

08:50

GDG (Gadag Jn)

Day 2

633 km

09:35

09:37

NGR (Annigeri)

Day 2

655 km

10:02

10:03

UBL (SSS Hubballi Jn)

Day 2

690 km

11:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Vijayawada Jn (BZA)

Vijayawada, Vinchipeta, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520001, India

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

Hubballi Junction, Mantur Rd, Railway Colony, Hubli, Karnataka 580023, India

Railway Stations in Vijayawada

BZA

Vijayawada Jn

Railway Stations in Hubli

PDL

Pendekallu

About 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP

AMARAVATHI EXP 17225 operates between Vijayawada Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn. Regarding AMARAVATHI EXP 17225 timings, this train departs at from the BZA to arrive at the UBL at 11:20. Total duration of the train from Vijayawada Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn is 15h 35m. There are 18 stations between the Vijayawada Jn and SSS Hubballi Jn. It covers the distance of 690.9 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Vijayawada to Hubli costs?
A: The Vijayawada to Hubli train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 17225 AMARAVATHI EXP ?
A: AMARAVATHI EXP 17225 covers 690.9 km to reach SSS Hubballi Jn Station. AMARAVATHI EXP 17225 passes through 18 stations.
Q: Is AMARAVATHI EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of AMARAVATHI EXP on Live Train Running Status.