NGP PUNE SUP SPL 02032

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02032 NGP PUNE SUP SPL Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Pune Jn (PUNE)

Train Code
2032
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
02h 15m
Distance
1745 km
Total Stops
13
Show Availability

02032 Schedule & Time Table

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

01:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Basti (BST)

Arrival

02:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

64 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

03:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

Barabanki Jn (BBK)

Arrival

05:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

241 km

Lucknow Nr (LKO)

Arrival

06:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

270 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

342 km

V Lakshmibai (VGLB)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

562 km

Bina Jn (BINA)

Arrival

14:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

715 km

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Arrival

16:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

854 km

Itarsi Jn (ET)

Arrival

18:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

946 km

Bhusaval Jn (BSL)

Arrival

23:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

1252 km

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

01:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1437 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

04:17

Halt

3 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1590 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1745 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Pune Jn (PUNE)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Gorakhpur Junction, elahibag Kawwa Bagh Colony, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh 273012, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Pune
Station Name
Station Code

02032 NGP PUNE SUP SPL Journey Details

NGP PUNE SUP SPL (02032) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 1:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 13 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Pune Jn (PUNE) at 8:05 on day 0. It takes 02h 15m to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn covering a distance of 1745 km. The train halts at Bhusaval Junction (BSL), Bina Junction (BINA), Pune Junction (PUNE), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Gonda Junction (GD), Bhopal junction (BPL), Basti (BST), Kanpur Central (CNB), Itarsi Junction (ET), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP), Barabanki Junction (BBK), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Manmad Junction (MMR)

NGP PUNE SUP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NGP PUNE SUP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02032 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Pune costs?
The Gorakhpur to Pune train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02032 NGP PUNE SUP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02032 NGP PUNE SUP SPL ?
NGP PUNE SUP SPL 02032 covers 1745 km to reach Pune Jn Station. NGP PUNE SUP SPL 02032 passes through 13 stations.
Is NGP PUNE SUP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of NGP PUNE SUP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NGP PUNE SUP SPL Gorakhpur to Pune?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.