Njp Dj Ac Pass 52539

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

52539 Njp Dj Ac Pass Information

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) to Darjeeling (DJ)

Train Code
52539
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PAS
Classes Available
CC, FC
Travel Time
8hr 30 min
Distance
84 km
Total Stops
12
Show Availability

52539 Schedule & Time Table

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Siliguri Jn (SGUJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

10:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

7 km

Sukna (SN)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Rangtong (RTG)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Tindharia (TDH)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:15

Halt

17 min

Departure

13:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

37 km

Gayabari (GBE)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:05

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Mahanadi (MHN)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:40

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Kurseong (KGN)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

Tung (TUNG)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

62 km

Sonada (SAD)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

Ghoom (GHUM)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Darjeeling (DJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
Darjeeling (DJ)
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
NJP Station Road, Nayapara, Dabgram , PS - Bhaktinagar , Pin - 734007 , City - Siliguri , Dist - Jalpaiguri
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jalpaiguri
Railway Stations in Darjeeling

52539 Njp Dj Ac Pass Journey Details

New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger (52539) leaves from New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) at 10:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 12 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Darjeeling (DJ) at 18:30 on day 1. It takes 8hr 30 min to reach from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Darjeeling covering a distance of 84 km. The train halts at Siliguri Junction (SGUJ), Sukna (SN), Rangtong (RTG), Tindharia (TDH), Gayabari (GBE), Mihintale junction sl (MHN), Kurseong (KGN), Tung (TUNG), Sonada (SAD), Ghoom (GHUM)

Njp Dj Ac Pass New Jalpaiguri Jn to Darjeeling Ticket Pricing and Classes

Njp Dj Ac Pass ticket prices from New Jalpaiguri Jn to Darjeeling vary from ₹1300 to ₹1500, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 52539 for New Jalpaiguri Jn to Darjeeling is as follows:
ClassFare
CC₹1500
FC₹1300

Njp Dj Ac Pass Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 52539 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling costs?
The Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 52539 New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 52539 New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger ?
New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger 52539 covers 84 km to reach Darjeeling Station. New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger 52539 passes through 12 stations.
Is New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger running on time?
You can check the running status of New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling AC Passenger Jalpaiguri to Darjeeling?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.