NED HYB PAS 57564

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57564 NED HYB PAS Information

Nanded (NED) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Train Code
57564
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
8hr 15min
Distance
281 km
Total Stops
27
Show Availability

57564 Schedule & Time Table

Nanded (NED)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Pathrad (PARD)

Arrival

23:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Mugat (MGC)

Arrival

23:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Mudkhed (MUE)

Arrival

00:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

23 km

Sivungaon (SVN)

Arrival

00:17

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:18

Day

Day 2

Distance

29 km

Umri (UMRI)

Arrival

00:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

43 km

Bolsa (BLSA)

Arrival

00:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

51 km

Karkheli (KEK)

Arrival

00:53

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

59 km

Dharmabad (DAB)

Arrival

01:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

72 km

Basar (BSX)

Arrival

01:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

82 km

Navipet (NVT)

Arrival

01:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

97 km

Nizamabad (NZB)

Arrival

01:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

111 km

Kamareddi (KMC)

Arrival

02:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

163 km

Akanapet (AKE)

Arrival

03:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

190 km

Mirzapali (MZL)

Arrival

03:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

200 km

Wadiaram (WDR)

Arrival

03:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

206 km

Masaipet (ME)

Arrival

04:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

217 km

Brahmanpalli (BMPL)

Arrival

04:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

222 km

Manoharabad (MOB)

Arrival

04:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

231 km

Dabilpur (DBV)

Arrival

04:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

240 km

Medchal (MED)

Arrival

04:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

244 km

Gowdavalli (GWV)

Arrival

05:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

248 km

G Pochampalli (GDPL)

Arrival

05:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

252 km

Bolarum (BMO)

Arrival

06:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

258 km

Cavalry Barrcks (CVB)

Arrival

06:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

262 km

Malkajgiri (MJF)

Arrival

06:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

268 km

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

5 min

Departure

07:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

272 km

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Arrival

07:45

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

281 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Nanded (NED)
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Nanded (NED)
Hazur Sahib Nanded, Railway Station Rd, Harsh Nagar, Nanded, Maharashtra 431601, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Nanded
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Station Name
Station Code

57564 NED HYB PAS Journey Details

NED HYB PAS (57564) leaves from Nanded (NED) at 23:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 27 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Hyderabad Decan (HYB) at 7:45 on day 2. It takes 8hr 15min to reach from Nanded to Hyderabad Decan covering a distance of 281 km. The train halts at Dharmabad (DAB), Wadiaram (WDR), Nizamabad Junction (NZB), Bolsa (BLSA), Malkajgiri Junction (MJF), Mudkhed Junction (MUE), Brahmanapalli (BMPL), Secunderabad Junction (SC), Basar (BSX), Bolarum (BMO), Mirzapalli (MZL), Gowdavalli (GWV), Kamareddi (KMC), Sivungaon (SVN), Medchal (MED), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB), Manoharabad (MOB), Navipet (NVT), Karkheli (KEK), Cavalry Barracks (CVB), Masaipet (ME), Mugat (MGC), Pathrad (PARD), Umri (UMRI), Akanapet Junction (AKE), Gundla Pochampally (GDPL), Dabilpur (DBV)

NED HYB PAS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on NED HYB PAS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57564 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Nanded to Hyderabad costs?
The Nanded to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57564 NED HYB PAS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57564 NED HYB PAS ?
NED HYB PAS 57564 covers 281 km to reach Hyderabad Decan Station. NED HYB PAS 57564 passes through 27 stations.
Is NED HYB PAS running on time?
You can check the running status of NED HYB PAS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for NED HYB PAS Nanded to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.