MS TEN SUVIDHA 82601

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

82601 MS TEN SUVIDHA Information

Chennai Egmore (MS) to Tirunelveli (TEN)

Train Code
82601
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
12hr 10min
Distance
650 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

82601 Schedule & Time Table

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Tambaram (TBM)

Arrival

19:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Arrival

19:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Villupuram Jn (VM)

Arrival

21:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

21:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

Arrival

22:25

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

Tiruchchirapali (TPJ)

Arrival

00:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

337 km

Dindigul Jn (DG)

Arrival

01:31

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:33

Day

Day 2

Distance

431 km

Madurai Jn (MDU)

Arrival

02:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

493 km

Virudunagar Jn (VPT)

Arrival

03:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Satur (SRT)

Arrival

03:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

564 km

Kovilpatti (CVP)

Arrival

03:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

585 km

Tirunelveli (TEN)

Arrival

07:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

650 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chennai Egmore (MS)
Tirunelveli (TEN)
Chennai Egmore (MS)
Chennai Egmore, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Tirunelveli

82601 MS TEN SUVIDHA Journey Details

MS TEN SUVIDHA (82601) leaves from Chennai Egmore (MS) at 18:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tirunelveli (TEN) at 7:00 on day 2. It takes 12hr 10min to reach from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli covering a distance of 650 km. The train halts at Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Chennai Egmore (MS), Villupuram Junction (VM), Satur (SRT), Kovilpatti (CVP), Chengalpattu Junction (CGL), Dindigul Junction (DG), Tambaram (TBM), Madurai Junction (MDU), Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI), Tirunelveli Junction (TEN), Virudunagar Junction (VPT)

MS TEN SUVIDHA Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MS TEN SUVIDHA is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 82601 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Tirunelveli costs?
The Chennai to Tirunelveli train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 82601 MS TEN SUVIDHA?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 82601 MS TEN SUVIDHA ?
MS TEN SUVIDHA 82601 covers 650 km to reach Tirunelveli Station. MS TEN SUVIDHA 82601 passes through 11 stations.
Is MS TEN SUVIDHA running on time?
You can check the running status of MS TEN SUVIDHA on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MS TEN SUVIDHA Chennai to Tirunelveli?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.