Mas Src Express 06058

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06058 Mas Src Express Information

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) to Tambaram (TBM)

Train Code
06058
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
1A, 2A, SL
Travel Time
15hr 30 min
Distance
707 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

06058 Schedule & Time Table

TIRUNELVELI (TEN)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

CHARANMAHADEVI (SMD)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:20

Halt

04 min

Departure

16:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

KALLIDAIKURICHI (KIC)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:32

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:33

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

35 km

KILA KADAIYAM (KKY)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

PAVURCHATRAM (PCM)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:11

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

62 km

TENKASI JN (TSI)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:55

Halt

55 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

KADAYANALLUR (KDNL)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

89 km

PMBAKVL SHANDY (PBKS)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

142 km

SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

153 km

SIVAKASI (SVKS)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

TIRUTTANGAL (TTL)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

173 km

VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

MADURAI JN (MDU)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

238 km

DINDIGUL JN (DG)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:32

Halt

03 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

304 km

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

398 km

ARIYALUR (ALU)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:19

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

468 km

VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:53

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:54

Day

Day 2

Distance

521 km

VILLUPURAM JN (VM)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

CHENGALPATTU (CGL)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

679 km

TAMBARAM (TBM)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:15

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

709 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
Tambaram (TBM)
Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
(Jn Point - MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI) Balabagya Nagar South, Tirunelveli Town,Tirunelveli-627001.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirunelveli
Railway Stations in Chennai
Station Name
Station Code

06058 Mas Src Express Journey Details

Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special (06058) leaves from Tirunelveli Jn (TEN) at 15:45 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Tambaram (TBM) at 07:15 on day 2. It takes 15hr 30 min to reach from Tirunelveli Jn to Tambaram covering a distance of 707 km. The train halts at Cheranmahadevi (SMD), Kallidaikurichi (KIC), Ambasamudram (ASD), Kizhakadaiyam (KKY), Pavurchatram (PCM), Tenkasi Junction (TSI), Kadayanallur (KDNL), Pamba Kovil Shandy (PBKS), Sankarankovil (SNKL), Rajapalayam (RJPM), Srivilliputtur (SVPR), Sivakasi (SVKS), Tiruttangal (TTL), Virudunagar Junction (VPT), Madurai Junction (MDU), Dindigul Junction (DG), Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ), Ariyalur (ALU), Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI), Villupuram Junction (VM), Chengalpattu Junction (CGL)

Mas Src Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06058 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirunelveli to Chennai costs?
The Tirunelveli to Chennai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06058 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06058 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special ?
Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special 06058 covers 707 km to reach Tambaram Station. Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special 06058 passes through 23 stations.
Is Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Diwali Special Tirunelveli to Chennai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.