Ns Ypr Spl 07687

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

07687 Ns Ypr Spl Information

Sabroom (SBRM) to Agartala (AGTL)

Train Code
07687
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
2hr 30 min
Distance
114 km
Total Stops
32
Show Availability

07687 Schedule & Time Table

NARASAPUR (NS)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:25

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

139 km

GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

NARASARAOPET (NRT)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

DONAKONDA (DKD)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:36

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

315 km

GIDDALUR (GID)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

374 km

NANDYAL JN (NDL)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

01:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

428 km

DHONE (DHNE)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

504 km

ANANTAPUR (ATP)

Platform NA

Arrival

06:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

616 km

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

649 km

PENUKONDA (PKD)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

691 km

HINDUPUR (HUP)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:40

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

728 km

YELHANKA JN (YNK)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

811 km

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:50

Halt

0 min

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

824 km

Manu Bazar (MUBR)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:28

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Thailik Twisa (THTW)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:37

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Jolaibari (JIBI)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:46

Halt

01 min

Departure

16:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Belonia (BENA)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:00

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

38 km

Santir Bazar (STRB)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:10

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Garjee (JRJE)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

61 km

Udaipur (UDPU)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

71 km

Bishramganj (BHRM)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:53

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

86 km

Bishalgarh (BLGH)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:15

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Sekerkote (SKKE)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Agartala (AGTL)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

114 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Sabroom (SBRM)
Agartala (AGTL)
Sabroom (SBRM)
Paschim Jalefa, Sabroom, Dist - South Tripura
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in South Tripura
Railway Stations in Agartala
Station Name
Station Code

07687 Ns Ypr Spl Journey Details

Ns Ypr Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 07687 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from South Tripura to Agartala costs?
The South Tripura to Agartala train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 07687 Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special ?
Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special 07687 covers 114 km to reach Agartala Station. Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special 07687 passes through 32 stations.
Is Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Sabroom Agartala DEMU Special South Tripura to Agartala?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.