Mao Maq Pass 56641

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

56641 Mao Maq Pass Information

Madgaon (MAO) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ)

Train Code
56641
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
7hr 5min
Distance
319 km
Total Stops
29
Show Availability

56641 Schedule & Time Table

Madgaon (MAO)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

14:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Balli (BLLI)

Arrival

14:13

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

Cancona (CNO)

Arrival

14:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

33 km

Loliem (LOL)

Arrival

14:41

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

43 km

Asnoti (AT)

Arrival

14:50

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

52 km

Karwar (KAWR)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

60 km

Harwada (HAA)

Arrival

15:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Ankola (ANKL)

Arrival

15:24

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

Gokarna Road (GOK)

Arrival

15:36

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Kumta (KT)

Arrival

15:57

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Honnavar (HNA)

Arrival

16:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

129 km

Manki (MANK)

Arrival

16:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

Murdeshwar (MRDW)

Arrival

16:37

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Chitrapur (H) (CTTP)

Arrival

16:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

164 km

Bhatkal (BTJL)

Arrival

17:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

Shiroor (SHMI)

Arrival

17:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Mookambika Road (BYNR)

Arrival

17:23

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

185 km

Bijoor (BIJR)

Arrival

17:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

191 km

Senapura (SEN)

Arrival

17:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

205 km

Kundapura (KUDA)

Arrival

18:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

219 km

Barkur (BKJ)

Arrival

18:23

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

Udupi (UD)

Arrival

18:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

251 km

Innanje (INJ)

Arrival

18:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

260 km

Padubidri (PDD)

Arrival

19:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

267 km

Nandikoor (NAND)

Arrival

19:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

Mulki (MULK)

Arrival

19:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

283 km

Surathkal (SL)

Arrival

19:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

293 km

Thokur (TOK)

Arrival

20:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

297 km

Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)

Arrival

20:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

20:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

313 km

Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ)

Arrival

21:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

319 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Madgaon (MAO)
Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ)
Madgaon (MAO)
Madgaon Junction, Sanscar Society, Margao, Goa 403601, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Goa
Railway Stations in Mangalore

56641 Mao Maq Pass Journey Details

MAO MAQ PASS (56641) leaves from Madgaon (MAO) at 14:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 29 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) at 21:05 on day 1. It takes 7hr 5min to reach from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl covering a distance of 319 km. The train halts at Balli (BLLI), Canacona (CNO), Loliem (LOL), Asnoti (AT), Karwar (KAWR), Harwada (HAA), Ankola (ANKL), Gokarna Road (GOK), Kumta (KT), Honnavar (HNA), Manki (MANK), Murdeshwar (MRDW), Chitrapur Halt (CTTP), Bhatkal (BTJL), Shiroor (SHMI), Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR), Bijoor (BIJR), Senapura (SEN), Kundapura (KUDA), Barkur (BKJ), Udupi (UD), Innanje (INJ), Padubidri (PDD), Nandikoor (NAND), Mulki (MULK), Surathkal (SL), Thokur (TOK), Mangaluru Junction Mangalore (MAJN)

Mao Maq Pass Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MAO MAQ PASS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 56641 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Goa to Mangalore costs?
The Goa to Mangalore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 56641 MAO MAQ PASS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 56641 MAO MAQ PASS ?
MAO MAQ PASS 56641 covers 319 km to reach Mangaluru Cntl Station. MAO MAQ PASS 56641 passes through 29 stations.
Is MAO MAQ PASS running on time?
You can check the running status of MAO MAQ PASS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MAO MAQ PASS Goa to Mangalore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.