Manmad Ltt Exp 12118

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12118 Manmad Ltt Exp Information

Manmad Jn (MMR) to Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Train Code
12118
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SuperFast
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
4hr 25 min
Distance
240 km
Total Stops
10
Show Availability

12118 Schedule & Time Table

Manmad Jn (MMR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Lasalgaon (LS)

Arrival

08:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Niphad (NR)

Arrival

09:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Nashik Road (NK)

Arrival

09:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Devlali (DVL)

Arrival

09:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Igatpuri (IGP)

Arrival

10:20

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

124 km

Kasara (KSRA)

Arrival

10:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

11:57

Halt

3 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

205 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

12:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)

Arrival

13:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

240 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Manmad Jn (MMR)
Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT)
Manmad Jn (MMR)
Jn. Pt. - AWB/DD/BSL/KYN,Ahmed Nagar, Manmad - 423104
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Manmad
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

12118 Manmad Ltt Exp Journey Details

Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express (12118) leaves from Manmad Jn (MMR) at 08:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 10 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lokmanya Tilak Trm (LTT) at 13:00 on day 1. It takes 4hr 25 min to reach from Manmad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm covering a distance of 240 km. The train halts at Lasalgaon (LS), Niphad (NR), Nashik Road (NK), Devlali (DVL), Igatpuri (IGP), Kasara (KSRA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Thane (TNA)

Manmad Ltt Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12118 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Manmad to Mumbai costs?
The Manmad to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12118 Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12118 Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express ?
Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express 12118 covers 240 km to reach Lokmanya Tilak Trm Station. Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express 12118 passes through 10 stations.
Is Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Manmad Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express Manmad to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.