Malgudi Exp 16024

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

16024 Malgudi Exp Information

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS)

Train Code
16024
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
CC
Travel Time
3hr 15min
Distance
138 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

16024 Schedule & Time Table

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

13:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Kengeri (KGI)

Arrival

13:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Bidadi (BID)

Arrival

13:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

Ramanagaram (RMGM)

Arrival

13:47

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

Channapatna (CPT)

Arrival

13:58

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Maddur (MAD)

Arrival

14:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

74 km

Mandya (MYA)

Arrival

14:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

14:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Pandavapura (PANP)

Arrival

15:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

119 km

Mysuru Jn (MYS)

Arrival

16:15

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

138 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Mysuru Jn (MYS)
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC)
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (Bengaluru), M.G. Railway Colony, Majestic, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560023, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Bangalore
Railway Stations in Mysore

16024 Malgudi Exp Journey Details

MALGUDI EXP (16024) leaves from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 13:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 8 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Mysuru Jn (MYS) at 16:15 on day 1. It takes 3hr 15min to reach from Ksr Bengaluru to Mysuru Jn covering a distance of 138 km. The train halts at Ksr Bengaluru City Junction Bangalore (SBC), Channapatna (CPT), Pandavapura (PANP), Ramanagaram (RMGM), Bidadi (BID), Kengeri (KGI), Maddur (MAD), Mandya (MYA), Mysuru Junction (MYS)

Malgudi Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on MALGUDI EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 16024 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Bangalore to Mysore costs?
The Bangalore to Mysore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 16024 MALGUDI EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 16024 MALGUDI EXP ?
MALGUDI EXP 16024 covers 138 km to reach Mysuru Jn Station. MALGUDI EXP 16024 passes through 8 stations.
Is MALGUDI EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of MALGUDI EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for MALGUDI EXP Bangalore to Mysore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.