LTT PERN SPL 01069

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01069 LTT PERN SPL Information

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Pernem (PERN)

Train Code
1069
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
32h 25m
Distance
507 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

01069 Schedule & Time Table

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

01:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Panvel (PNVL)

Arrival

02:20

Halt

3 min

Departure

02:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

Roha (ROHA)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

04:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

124 km

Mangaon (MNI)

Arrival

04:56

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:58

Day

Day 1

Distance

155 km

Veer (VEER)

Arrival

05:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

171 km

Khed (KHED)

Arrival

06:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

223 km

Chiplun (CHI)

Arrival

06:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

Savarda (SVX)

Arrival

06:48

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

271 km

Aravali Road (AVRD)

Arrival

07:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

274 km

Sangmeshwar (SGR)

Arrival

07:20

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

Ratnagiri (RN)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

328 km

Adavali (ADVI)

Arrival

09:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

359 km

Vilavade (VID)

Arrival

09:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

375 km

Rajapur Road (RAJP)

Arrival

09:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

391 km

Vaibhavwadi Rd (VBW)

Arrival

10:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

408 km

Nandgaon Road (NAN)

Arrival

10:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

424 km

Kankavali (KKW)

Arrival

11:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

439 km

Sindhudurg (SNDD)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

457 km

Kudal (KUDL)

Arrival

11:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

467 km

Zarap (ZARP)

Arrival

11:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

478 km

Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Arrival

12:40

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:42

Day

Day 1

Distance

488 km

Madure (MADR)

Arrival

13:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

496 km

Pernem (PERN)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

507 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Pernem (PERN)
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Pernem

01069 LTT PERN SPL Journey Details

LTT PERN SPL (01069) leaves from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) at 1:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Pernem (PERN) at 14:30 on day 0. It takes 32h 25m to reach from Lokmanyatilak T to Pernem covering a distance of 507 km. The train halts at Rajapur Road (RAJP), Chiplun (CHI), Vilavade (VID), Thane (TNA), Zarap (ZARP), Roha (ROHA), Ratnagiri (RN), Adavali (ADVI), Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW), Sindhudurg (SNDD), Veer (VEER), Khed (KHED), Pernem (PERN), Savarda (SVX), Sawantwadi Road (SWV), Sangameshwar Road (SGR), Nandgaon Road (NAN), Aravali Road (AVRD), Kankavali (KKW), Panvel Junction (PNVL), Mangaon (MNI), Kudal (KUDL), Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT), Madure (MADR)

LTT PERN SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on LTT PERN SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01069 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Pernem costs?
The Mumbai to Pernem train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01069 LTT PERN SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01069 LTT PERN SPL ?
LTT PERN SPL 01069 covers 507 km to reach Pernem Station. LTT PERN SPL 01069 passes through 23 stations.
Is LTT PERN SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of LTT PERN SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for LTT PERN SPL Mumbai to Pernem?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.