Lgh Abs Spl 04702

toggle
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04702 Lgh Abs Spl Information

Lalgarh Jn (LGH) to Abohar Jn (ABS)

Train Code
04702
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN, SL
Travel Time
10hr 22 min
Distance
394 km
Total Stops
39
Show Availability
Jul 2024
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

04702 Schedule & Time Table

LALGARH JN (LGH)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

08:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

KANASAR (KNSR)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

13 km

JAMSAR (JMS)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:01

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

26 km

JAGDEVWALA (JDL)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

BAMANWALI (BMNL)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:25

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

DHIRERA (DHRR)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

DALMERA (DLC)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:44

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

LUNKARANSAR (LKS)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

NATHWANA (NTZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:12

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

MALKISAR (MLC)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

MAHAJAN (MHJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

ARJANSAR (AS)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:54

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

132 km

RAJIYASAR (RJS)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

147 km

BIRADHWAL (BDWL)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

SURATGARH JN (SOG)

Platform 4

Arrival

12:15

Halt

15 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

RANGMAHAL (RMH)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

AMARPURA RATHAN (AMPR)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:56

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

196 km

PILI BANGAN (PGK)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:04

Halt

03 min

Departure

13:07

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

DABLI RATHAN (DBI)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

HANUMANGARH JN (HMH)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

228 km

NAWAN (NAWN)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

14:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

MANAKSAR (MNSR)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

240 km

SANGARIA (SGRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:31

Halt

03 min

Departure

14:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

255 km

DHABAN (DABN)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

265 km

BIRANG KHERA (BMK)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:57

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:59

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

MANDI DABWALI (MBY)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

285 km

PATHRALA (PTRL)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:23

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:24

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

BAGWALI (BWB)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

SANGAT (SGF)

Platform 2

Arrival

15:41

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

304 km

GURSAR SHNEWALA (GSW)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

311 km

BHATINDA JN (BTI)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:45

Halt

40 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

321 km

BAHMAN DIWANA (BWX)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

330 km

BULLUANA (BHX)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

337 km

GIDDARBAHA (GDB)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

348 km

FAQARSAR (FSR)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

355 km

MALOUT (MOT)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:21

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

365 km

PAKKI (PKK)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:35

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

379 km

BAHAWAL BASI (BFE)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

18:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

386 km

ABOHAR (ABS)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:57

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

394 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Lalgarh Jn (LGH)
Abohar Jn (ABS)
Lalgarh Jn (LGH)
Major Purnasingh Nagar, Bikaner 334004
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Lalgarh
Railway Stations in Abohar
Station Name
Station Code

04702 Lgh Abs Spl Journey Details

Lgh Abs Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Lalgarh Abohar Express Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04702 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Lalgarh to Abohar costs?
The Lalgarh to Abohar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04702 Lalgarh Abohar Express Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04702 Lalgarh Abohar Express Special ?
Lalgarh Abohar Express Special 04702 covers 394 km to reach Abohar Jn Station. Lalgarh Abohar Express Special 04702 passes through 39 stations.
Is Lalgarh Abohar Express Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Lalgarh Abohar Express Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Lalgarh Abohar Express Special Lalgarh to Abohar?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.