Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

KOAA JYG EXP - 13135, Kolkata (KOAA) to Jaynagar (JYG)

Train Code
13135
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
13hr 50min
Distance
620 km
Total Stops
16
Check Availability

13135 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

KOAA (Kolkata)

Day 1

0 km

source

20:55

NH (Naihati Junction)

Day 1

34 km

21:45

21:47

BDC (Bandel Junction)

Day 1

43 km

22:15

22:17

BWN (Barddhaman Junction)

Day 1

110 km

23:20

23:25

DGR (Durgapur)

Day 2

174 km

00:15

00:17

ASN (Asansol Junction)

Day 2

216 km

00:52

01:12

CRJ (Chittaranjan)

Day 2

241 km

01:36

01:37

MDP (Madhupur Junction)

Day 2

297 km

02:17

02:22

JSME (Jasidih Junction)

Day 2

326 km

02:47

02:52

JAJ (Jhajha)

Day 2

370 km

04:10

04:20

KIUL (Kiul Junction)

Day 2

424 km

05:04

05:06

BJU (Barauni Junction)

Day 2

463 km

06:34

06:54

SPJ (Samastipur Junction)

Day 2

514 km

07:55

08:00

DBG (Darbhanga Junction)

Day 2

552 km

09:00

09:15

SKI (Sakri Junction)

Day 2

571 km

09:35

09:40

MBI (Madhubani)

Day 2

588 km

10:04

10:05

JYG (Jaynagar)

Day 2

620 km

11:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Kolkata (KOAA)

Kolkata, Belgachia, Kolkata, West Bengal 700037, India

Jaynagar (JYG)

Jaynagar, Jainagar, Bihar 847226, India

Railway Stations in Kolkata

BLH

Belgharia

BNXR

Bidhan Nagar

CAL

Howrah Jn

CP

Kolkata

DAKE

Dakhineswar

DDJ

Dum Dum

HWH

Howrah Jn

KOAA

KOLKATA

SDAH

Sealdah

Railway Stations in Jaynagar

SPJ

Samastipur Jn

About 13135 KOAA JYG EXP

KOAA JYG EXP 13135 operates between Kolkata and Jaynagar. Regarding KOAA JYG EXP 13135 timings, this train departs at from the KOAA to arrive at the JYG at 11:00. Total duration of the train from Kolkata to Jaynagar is 13hr 50min. There are 16 stations between the Kolkata and Jaynagar. It covers the distance of 620 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Kolkata to Jaynagar costs?
A: The Kolkata to Jaynagar train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 13135 KOAA JYG EXP?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 13135 KOAA JYG EXP ?
A: KOAA JYG EXP 13135 covers 620 km to reach Jaynagar Station. KOAA JYG EXP 13135 passes through 16 stations.
Q: Is KOAA JYG EXP running on time?
A: You can check the running status of KOAA JYG EXP on Live Train Running Status.