Bidr Klbg Spl 01464

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01464 Bidr Klbg Spl Information

Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG) to Solapur (SUR)

Train Code
01464
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
TOD
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
2hr 50 min
Distance
113 km
Total Stops
36
Show Availability

01464 Schedule & Time Table

KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)

Platform NA

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

16 km

KULITTHURAI (KZT)

Platform NA

Arrival

15:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

15:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

49 km

TRIVANDRUM CNTL (TVC)

Platform NA

Arrival

16:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

16:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

87 km

KOLLAM JN (QLN)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:07

Halt

03 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

152 km

KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ)

Platform NA

Arrival

17:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

192 km

CHENGANNUR (CNGR)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:04

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

213 km

TIRUVALLA (TRVL)

Platform NA

Arrival

18:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

222 km

KOTTAYAM (KTYM)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:02

Halt

03 min

Departure

19:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

247 km

ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:40

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

310 km

THRISUR (TCR)

Platform NA

Arrival

22:17

Halt

03 min

Departure

22:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

381 km

SHORANUR JN (SRR)

Platform NA

Arrival

23:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

414 km

TIRUR (TIR)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

459 km

KOZHIKKODE (CLT)

Platform NA

Arrival

00:37

Halt

03 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

500 km

THALASSERY (TLY)

Platform NA

Arrival

01:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

568 km

KANNUR (CAN)

Platform NA

Arrival

02:00

Halt

03 min

Departure

02:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

589 km

KASARAGOD (KGQ)

Platform NA

Arrival

03:05

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:07

Day

Day 2

Distance

675 km

MANGALURU JN (MAJN)

Platform NA

Arrival

04:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

726 km

UDUPI (UD)

Platform NA

Arrival

05:42

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:44

Day

Day 2

Distance

807 km

KARWAR (KAWR)

Platform NA

Arrival

07:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1075 km

MADGAON (MAO)

Platform NA

Arrival

08:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

1156 km

SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

1267 km

SINDHUDURG (SNDD)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:34

Day

Day 2

Distance

1310 km

KANKAVALI (KKW)

Platform NA

Arrival

10:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

1335 km

RATNAGIRI (RN)

Platform NA

Arrival

13:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

1491 km

CHIPLUN (CHI)

Platform NA

Arrival

14:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

1597 km

ROHA (ROHA)

Platform NA

Arrival

19:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

19:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1776 km

PANVEL (PNVL)

Platform NA

Arrival

20:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1853 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:22

Day

Day 2

Distance

1888 km

LOKMANYATILAK T (LTT)

Platform NA

Arrival

21:50

Halt

0 min

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1905 km

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Dudhani (DUD)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Akalkot Road (AKOR)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

78 km

Hotgi Jn (HG)

Platform 2

Arrival

22:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Solapur (SUR)

Platform 4

Arrival

23:20

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

113 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
Solapur (SUR)
Kalaburagi Jn (KLBG)
Station Road, Kalaburagi - 585101
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Kalaburagi
Railway Stations in Solapur
Station Name
Station Code

Bidr Klbg Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01464 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Kalaburagi to Solapur costs?
The Kalaburagi to Solapur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01464 Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01464 Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special ?
Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special 01464 covers 113 km to reach Solapur Station. Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special 01464 passes through 36 stations.
Is Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Kalaburagi Solapur DEMU Special Kalaburagi to Solapur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.