Kaviguru Expres 13016

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

13016 Kaviguru Expres Information

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Howrah Jn (HWH)

Train Code
13016
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2S, CC
Travel Time
10hr 30 min
Distance
453 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

13016 Schedule & Time Table

JAMALPUR JN (JMP)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

BARIARPUR (BUP)

Platform 2

Arrival

06:24

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:26

Day

Day 1

Distance

11 km

SULTANGANJ (SGG)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

30 km

BHAGALPUR (BGP)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

BARAHAT (BHLE)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

08:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

MANDAR HILL (MDLE)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

104 km

HANSDIHA (HSDA)

Platform 2

Arrival

09:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

128 km

NONIHAT (NNHT)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:59

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

145 km

BARAPALASI (BRPS)

Platform 2

Arrival

10:16

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

156 km

DUMKA (DUMK)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

170 km

SIKARIPARA (SKIP)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:12

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

PINARGARIA (PRGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:33

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

216 km

RAMPUR HAT (RPH)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:22

Halt

08 min

Departure

12:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

SAINTHIA (SNT)

Platform 4

Arrival

12:51

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

PRANTIK (PNE)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

291 km

BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:21

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

GUSKARA (GKH)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

13:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

314 km

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Platform 3

Arrival

14:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

347 km

BANDEL JN (BDC)

Platform 3

Arrival

15:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

414 km

HOWRAH JN (HWH)

Platform 11

Arrival

16:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

453 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
Howrah Jn (HWH)
Jamalpur Jn (JMP)
Junction Point ; KIUL/MGR/BGP. Phone No - 06344 - 243101. Jamalpur, District - Munger. Pin - 811214
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jamalpur
Railway Stations in Howrah
Station Name
Station Code

13016 Kaviguru Expres Journey Details

Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express (13016) leaves from Jamalpur Jn (JMP) at 06:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Howrah Jn (HWH) at 16:30 on day 1. It takes 10hr 30 min to reach from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn covering a distance of 453 km. The train halts at Bariarpur (BUP), Sultanganj (SGG), Bhagalpur Junction (BGP), Barahat Junction (BHLE), Mandar Hill (MDLE), Hansdiha (HSDA), Nonihat bhaturia (NNHT), Barapalasi (BRPS), Dumka (DUMK), Ambajora Shikaripara (SKIP), Pinargaria (PRGR), Rampurhat Junction (RPH), Sainthia Junction (SNT), Prantik (PNE), Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP), Guskara (GKH), Barddhaman Junction (BWN), Bandel Junction (BDC)

Kaviguru Expres Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn Ticket Pricing and Classes

Kaviguru Expres ticket prices from Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn vary from ₹165 to ₹600, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 13016 for Jamalpur Jn to Howrah Jn is as follows:
ClassFare
2S₹165
CC₹600

Kaviguru Expres Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 13016 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jamalpur to Howrah costs?
The Jamalpur to Howrah train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 13016 Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 13016 Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express ?
Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 covers 453 km to reach Howrah Jn Station. Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express 13016 passes through 20 stations.
Is Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jamalpur-Howrah Kavi Guru Express Jamalpur to Howrah?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.