Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JYG RNC EXPRESS - 18606, Jaynagar (JYG) to Ranchi (RNC)

Train Code
18606
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
2A,3A,SL
Travel Time
19hr
Distance
612 km
Total Stops
11
Check Availability

18606 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JYG (Jaynagar)

Day 1

0 km

source

19:50

MBI (Madhubani)

Day 1

32 km

20:19

20:20

SKI (Sakri Junction)

Day 1

49 km

20:48

20:54

DBG (Darbhanga Junction)

Day 1

68 km

21:17

21:30

SPJ (Samastipur Junction)

Day 1

106 km

22:40

22:45

BJU (Barauni Junction)

Day 1

157 km

23:35

23:55

KIUL (Kiul Junction)

Day 2

196 km

01:15

01:17

JSME (Jasidih Junction)

Day 2

294 km

03:02

03:04

DHN (Dhanbad Junction)

Day 2

445 km

05:53

05:58

BKSC (Bokaro Stl City)

Day 2

495 km

07:40

07:45

MURI (Muri)

Day 2

547 km

08:42

08:44

RNC (Ranchi)

Day 2

612 km

10:15

destination

Railway Station Address

Jaynagar (JYG)

Jaynagar, Jainagar, Bihar 847226, India

Ranchi (RNC)

Ranchi, Patel Chowk, Station Rd, Ranchi, Jharkhand 834001, India

Railway Stations in Jaynagar

JYG

Jaynagar

Railway Stations in Ranchi

RNC

Ranchi

RRME

Ranchi Road

About 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS

JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 operates between Jaynagar and Ranchi. Regarding JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 timings, this train departs at from the JYG to arrive at the RNC at 10:15. Total duration of the train from Jaynagar to Ranchi is 19hr. There are 11 stations between the Jaynagar and Ranchi. It covers the distance of 612 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jaynagar to Ranchi costs?
A: The Jaynagar to Ranchi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS ?
A: JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 covers 612 km to reach Ranchi Station. JYG RNC EXPRESS 18606 passes through 11 stations.
Q: Is JYG RNC EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JYG RNC EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.