Jyg Anvt G Rath 12569

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Information

Jaynagar (JYG) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Train Code
12569
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
Garib Rath
Travel Time
20hr 40 min
Distance
1252 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

12569 Schedule & Time Table

Jaynagar (JYG)

Platform 3

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

12:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Madhubani (MBI)

Platform 3

Arrival

12:33

Halt

03 min

Departure

12:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

31 km

Sakri Jn (SKI)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

48 km

Darbhanga Jn (DBG)

Platform 3

Arrival

13:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Laheria Sarai (LSI)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:41

Halt

03 min

Departure

13:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Haiaghat (HYT)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Samastipur Jn (SPJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

105 km

Barauni Jn (BJU)

Platform 6

Arrival

16:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

156 km

Mokama (MKA)

Platform 3

Arrival

16:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Patna Jn (PNBE)

Platform 6

Arrival

18:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

266 km

Danapur Jn (DNR)

Platform 3

Arrival

18:35

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

Ara Jn (ARA)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

315 km

Bihiya (BEA)

Platform 3

Arrival

19:29

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:31

Day

Day 1

Distance

336 km

Dumraon (DURE)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

367 km

Buxar (BXR)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:15

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

384 km

Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)

Platform 4

Arrival

22:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

477 km

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

630 km

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Platform 3

Arrival

03:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

824 km

Aligarh Jn (ALJN)

Platform 4

Arrival

06:55

Halt

02 min

Departure

06:57

Day

Day 2

Distance

1134 km

Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)

Platform 1

Arrival

08:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

1252 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jaynagar (JYG)
Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Jaynagar (JYG)
Near NH105, Jaynagar, Distt; Madhubani, Pin - 847226
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jaynagar
Railway Stations in Delhi
Station Name
Station Code

12569 Jyg Anvt G Rath Journey Details

Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express (12569) leaves from Jaynagar (JYG) at 12:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:50 on day 2. It takes 20hr 40 min to reach from Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal covering a distance of 1252 km. The train halts at Barauni Junction (BJU), Bihiya (BEA), Madhubani (MBI), Ara Junction (ARA), Kanpur Central (CNB), Darbhanga Junction (DBG), Danapur Junction (DNR), Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP), Jaynagar (JYG), Patna Junction (PNBE), Buxar (BXR), Aligarh Junction (ALJN), Sakri Junction (SKI), Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT), Prayagraj junction allahabad (PRYJ), Pt dd upadhyaya junction mughalsarai (DDU), Mokama (MKA), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Haiaghat (HYT), Dumraon (DURE), Laheria Sarai (LSI)

Jyg Anvt G Rath Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 12569 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jaynagar to Delhi costs?
The Jaynagar to Delhi train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 12569 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 12569 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express ?
Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 covers 1252 km to reach Anand Vihar Terminal Station. Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 passes through 21 stations.
Is Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Delhi?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.