Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JU BPL EXPRESS - 14813, Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Train Code
14813
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Train Type
Mail/Express
Classes Available
SL,2S
Travel Time
24h 30m
Distance
991.6 km
Total Stops
60
Check Availability

14813 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JU (Jodhpur Jn)

Day 1

0 km

source

08:50

RKB (Raikabag Palace Jn)

Day 1

2 km

08:56

08:58

JUCT (Jodhpur Cantt)

Day 1

7 km

09:06

09:07

BNO (Banar)

Day 1

13 km

09:16

09:18

PPR (Pipar Road Jn)

Day 1

46 km

09:57

09:59

MTD (Merta Road Jn)

Day 1

102 km

11:06

11:11

REN (Ren)

Day 1

120 km

11:30

11:32

DNA (Degana Jn)

Day 1

146 km

11:50

11:53

GCH (Gachhipura)

Day 1

162 km

12:08

12:10

BSRL (Besroli)

Day 1

173 km

12:20

12:22

BOW (Borawar)

Day 1

184 km

12:32

12:34

MKN (Makrana Jn)

Day 1

190 km

12:40

12:43

KMNC (Kuchaman City)

Day 1

204 km

12:58

13:00

NAC (Nawa City)

Day 1

220 km

13:15

13:17

SBR (Sambhar Lake)

Day 1

247 km

14:33

14:35

FL (Phulera Jn)

Day 1

255 km

15:18

15:23

HDA (Hirnoda)

Day 1

263 km

15:33

15:34

JOB (Asalpur Jobner)

Day 1

273 km

15:44

15:45

BOBS (Bobas)

Day 1

280 km

15:54

15:55

DNK (Dhanakya)

Day 1

291 km

16:05

16:06

KKU (Kanakpura)

Day 1

301 km

16:16

16:17

JP (Jaipur Jn)

Day 1

310 km

16:55

17:05

DPA (Durgapura)

Day 1

317 km

17:54

17:57

SNGN (Sanganer)

Day 1

322 km

18:03

18:05

SAS (Sheodaspura Padampura)

Day 1

339 km

18:21

18:22

CKS (Chaksu)

Day 1

352 km

18:34

18:35

CHNN (Channani)

Day 1

363 km

18:45

18:46

BNLW (Banasthali Niwai)

Day 1

376 km

18:57

18:59

SRAS (Siras)

Day 1

391 km

19:13

19:14

ISA (Isarda)

Day 1

402 km

19:24

19:25

CKB (Chauth ka Barwara)

Day 1

419 km

19:38

19:40

DPZ (Devpura)

Day 1

430 km

19:58

19:59

SWM (Sawai Madhopur Jn)

Day 1

441 km

20:20

20:40

RWJ (Rawanjna Dungar)

Day 1

457 km

20:54

20:56

AMLI (Amli)

Day 1

465 km

21:04

21:05

IDG (Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi)

Day 1

478 km

21:18

21:20

LKE (Lakheri)

Day 1

489 km

21:28

21:30

KPZ (Kapren)

Day 1

516 km

21:54

21:55

KPTN (Keshorai Patan)

Day 1

536 km

22:11

22:12

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 1

549 km

22:40

23:00

ATH (Antah)

Day 1

594 km

23:33

23:35

BAZ (Baran)

Day 1

616 km

23:53

23:55

ATRU (Atru)

Day 2

645 km

00:23

00:25

SYL (Salpura)

Day 2

659 km

00:38

00:40

CAG (Chhabra Gugor)

Day 2

674 km

00:58

01:00

RTA (Ruthiyai Jn)

Day 2

714 km

02:40

02:45

GUNA (Guna Jn)

Day 2

734 km

03:15

03:25

SHDR (Shadhoragaon)

Day 2

763 km

03:53

03:55

ASKN (Ashok Nagar)

Day 2

778 km

04:10

04:12

PIA (Pipraigaon)

Day 2

804 km

04:39

04:41

MNV (Mungaoli)

Day 2

824 km

05:00

05:02

BINA (Bina Jn)

Day 2

853 km

05:55

06:00

MABA (Mandi Bamora)

Day 2

870 km

06:18

06:20

KAH (Kalhar)

Day 2

879 km

06:30

06:32

BET (Bareth)

Day 2

888 km

06:42

06:44

BAQ (Ganj Basoda)

Day 2

898 km

06:54

06:56

GLG (GulabGanj)

Day 2

917 km

07:11

07:13

BHS (Vidisha)

Day 2

938 km

07:44

07:46

SCI (Sanchi)

Day 2

947 km

07:56

07:58

SMT (Salamatpur)

Day 2

954 km

08:06

08:08

BPL (Bhopal Jn)

Day 2

991 km

09:20

destination

Railway Station Address

Jodhpur Jn (JU)

Jodhpur, Maharaja Umaid Singh Statue Circle, Station Rd, Ratanada, Jodhpur, Rajasthan 342001, India

Bhopal Jn (BPL)

Bhopal Jn., Pal Tower, 462001, Sivoy, Gulmohar Colony, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462039, India

Railway Stations in Jodhpur

BANE

Basni

BGKT

Bhagat Ki Kothi

JU

Jodhpur Jn

Railway Stations in Bhopal

BHS

Vidisha

About 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS

JU BPL EXPRESS 14813 operates between Jodhpur Jn and Bhopal Jn. Regarding JU BPL EXPRESS 14813 timings, this train departs at from the JU to arrive at the BPL at 9:20. Total duration of the train from Jodhpur Jn to Bhopal Jn is 24h 30m. There are 60 stations between the Jodhpur Jn and Bhopal Jn. It covers the distance of 991.6 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jodhpur to Bhopal costs?
A: The Jodhpur to Bhopal train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 14813 JU BPL EXPRESS ?
A: JU BPL EXPRESS 14813 covers 991.6 km to reach Bhopal Jn Station. JU BPL EXPRESS 14813 passes through 60 stations.
Q: Is JU BPL EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JU BPL EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.