Sbc Mys Spl 06554

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06554 Sbc Mys Spl Information

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) to Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

Train Code
06554
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
COV-UnReserved
Travel Time
1hr 35 min
Distance
75 km
Total Stops
9
Show Availability

06554 Schedule & Time Table

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

14:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT)

Arrival

15:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Patchur (PU)

Arrival

15:12

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:13

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Mulanur (MAR)

Arrival

15:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

28 km

Kuppam (KPN)

Arrival

15:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Gudupalli (GDP)

Arrival

15:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

50 km

Bisanattam (BSM)

Arrival

16:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Varadapura (VRDP)

Arrival

16:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

68 km

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

Arrival

16:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

75 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
Bangarapet Jn (BWT)
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)
State Highway-18, Hotel Street, Jolarpettai, Tirupattur District, Pincode-635851. Telephone Number-04179 241221
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jolarpettai
Railway Stations in Bangarapet
Station Name
Station Code

06554 Sbc Mys Spl Journey Details

Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special (06554) leaves from Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) at 14:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 9 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bangarapet Jn (BWT) at 16:25 on day 1. It takes 1hr 35 min to reach from Jolarpettai Jn to Bangarapet Jn covering a distance of 75 km. The train halts at Somanayakkanpatti (SKPT), Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Patchur (PU), Bisanattam (BSM), Gudupalli (GDP), Mulanur (MAR), Varadapura (VRDP), Bangarapet Junction (BWT), Kuppam (KPN)

Sbc Mys Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06554 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jolarpettai to Bangarapet costs?
The Jolarpettai to Bangarapet train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06554 Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06554 Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special ?
Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special 06554 covers 75 km to reach Bangarapet Jn Station. Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special 06554 passes through 9 stations.
Is Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jolarpettai Bangarpet MEMU Special Jolarpettai to Bangarapet?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.