Tdl Cnb Memu Spl 04188

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

04188 Tdl Cnb Memu Spl Information

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Kanpur Central (CNB)

Train Code
4188
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
03h 45m
Distance
231 km
Total Stops
28
Show Availability

04188 Schedule & Time Table

Tundla Jn (TDL)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Hirangaon (HNG)

Arrival

07:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

Firozabad (FZD)

Arrival

07:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

17 km

Makkhanpur (MNR)

Arrival

07:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

27 km

Shikohabad Jn (SKB)

Arrival

07:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

36 km

Kaurara (KAA)

Arrival

07:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

Bhadan (BDN)

Arrival

07:43

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

56 km

Balrai (BBL)

Arrival

07:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

07:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

67 km

Jaswantnagar (JGR)

Arrival

08:00

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:01

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Sarai Bhopat (SB)

Arrival

08:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

84 km

Etawah Jn (ETW)

Arrival

08:25

Halt

30 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

92 km

Ekdil (EKL)

Arrival

09:03

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

102 km

Bharthana (BNT)

Arrival

09:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

Samhon (SHW)

Arrival

09:20

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:21

Day

Day 1

Distance

122 km

Ghasara Halt (GHSR)

Arrival

09:26

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Achalda (ULD)

Arrival

09:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

131 km

Pata (PATA)

Arrival

09:46

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

140 km

Phaphund (PHD)

Arrival

09:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

09:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

148 km

Kanchausi (KNS)

Arrival

10:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

157 km

Para Jani Halt (PJY)

Arrival

10:10

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:11

Day

Day 1

Distance

162 km

Jhinjhak (JJK)

Arrival

10:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

168 km

Ambiapur (AAP)

Arrival

10:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

178 km

Rura (RURA)

Arrival

10:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

Roshan Mau (RMW)

Arrival

11:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

195 km

Maitha (MTO)

Arrival

11:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

199 km

Bhaupur (BPU)

Arrival

11:28

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:29

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Panki Dham (PNKD)

Arrival

11:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Govindpuri (GOY)

Arrival

11:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

227 km

Kanpur Central (CNB)

Arrival

13:00

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tundla Jn (TDL)
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Tundla Jn (TDL)
Tundla Jn., Tundla, Uttar Pradesh 64165, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tundla
Railway Stations in Kanpur
Station Name
Station Code

04188 Tdl Cnb Memu Spl Journey Details

JHS PUNE SPL (04188) leaves from Tundla Jn (TDL) at 6:50 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 28 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kanpur Central (CNB) at 13:00 on day 0. It takes 03h 45m to reach from Tundla Jn to Kanpur Central covering a distance of 231 km. The train halts at Ekdil (EKL), Balrai (BBL), Kanchausi (KNS), Bhaupur (BPU), Kanpur Central (CNB), Hirangaon (HNG), Firozabad (FZD), Tundla Junction (TDL), Rura (RURA), Pata (PATA), Roshan Mau (RMW), Panki dham (PNKD), Sarai Bhopat (SB), Bhadan (BDN), Makkhanpur (MNR), Achalda (ULD), Ambiapur (AAP), Shikohabad Junction (SKB), Parjani (PJY), Samhon (SHW), Phaphund (PHD), Ghasara Halt (GHSR), Jaswantnagar (JGR), Maitha (MTO), Bharthana (BNT), Govindpuri Junction Kanpur (GOY), Kaurara (KAA), Etawah Junction (ETW), Jhinjhak (JJK)

Tdl Cnb Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on JHS PUNE SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 04188 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tundla to Kanpur costs?
The Tundla to Kanpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 04188 JHS PUNE SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 04188 JHS PUNE SPL ?
JHS PUNE SPL 04188 covers 231 km to reach Kanpur Central Station. JHS PUNE SPL 04188 passes through 28 stations.
Is JHS PUNE SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of JHS PUNE SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for JHS PUNE SPL Tundla to Kanpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.