Authorised IRCTC Partner
toggle
TomorrowDay After

JBP KOTA EXPRESS - 19810, Jabalpur (JBP) to Kota Jn (KOTA)

Train Code
19810
Running Days
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 20min
Distance
651 km
Total Stops
52
Check Availability

19810 Schedule & Time Table

Station

Arrival

Departure

JBP (Jabalpur)

Day 1

0 km

source

17:40

SHR (Sihora Road)

Day 1

39 km

18:08

18:10

DDCE (Dundi)

Day 1

54 km

18:19

18:20

KMZ (Katni Murwara)

Day 1

91 km

19:00

19:05

HDU (Hardua)

Day 1

106 km

19:25

19:26

PTHD (Patohan)

Day 1

115 km

19:34

19:35

REI (Rithi)

Day 1

121 km

19:43

19:44

BQQ (Bakhleta)

Day 1

129 km

19:54

19:55

SYA (Salaia)

Day 1

140 km

20:05

20:06

SAO (Sagoni)

Day 1

158 km

20:22

20:23

GEA (Ghatera)

Day 1

174 km

20:37

20:38

BNU (Bandakpur)

Day 1

185 km

20:46

20:48

DMO (Damoh)

Day 1

200 km

21:05

21:10

ANA (Aslana)

Day 1

212 km

21:23

21:24

PHA (Patharia)

Day 1

226 km

21:37

21:38

GAJ (Ganeshganj)

Day 1

239 km

21:51

21:54

GW (Girwar)

Day 1

253 km

22:07

22:08

LDA (Lidhora Khurd)

Day 1

263 km

22:19

22:20

MKRN (Makronia)

Day 1

270 km

22:29

22:30

SGO (Saugor)

Day 1

277 km

22:45

22:50

NOI (Nariaoli)

Day 1

296 km

23:07

23:08

ISH (Isarwara)

Day 1

303 km

23:17

23:18

JRK (Jeruwa Khera)

Day 1

312 km

23:25

23:26

SMRR (Sumreri)

Day 1

321 km

23:35

23:36

KYE (Khurai)

Day 1

330 km

23:47

23:48

MAKR (Bina Malkhedi)

Day 2

347 km

00:18

00:20

MDVK (Mahadeokhedi)

Day 2

356 km

01:05

01:07

SRKI (Semarkheri)

Day 2

361 km

01:14

01:15

KXB (Kanjiya)

Day 2

369 km

01:23

01:24

MNV (Mungaoli)

Day 2

377 km

01:33

01:35

GVB (Guneru Bamori)

Day 2

385 km

01:44

01:45

PIA (Pipraigaon)

Day 2

397 km

01:56

01:57

ORR (Orr)

Day 2

410 km

02:09

02:10

ASKN (Ashok Nagar)

Day 2

423 km

02:26

02:27

SHDR (Shadhoragaon)

Day 2

438 km

02:40

02:41

PGA (Pagara)

Day 2

454 km

02:53

02:55

GUNA (Guna)

Day 2

467 km

03:10

03:15

MUGA (Mahugarha)

Day 2

474 km

03:27

03:28

RTA (Ruthiyai)

Day 2

487 km

04:10

04:15

DHR (Dharnaoda)

Day 2

500 km

04:33

04:34

MTPC (Motipura Chauki)

Day 2

505 km

04:42

04:43

BLO (Bhulon)

Day 2

515 km

04:52

04:53

CAG (Chhabra Gugor)

Day 2

526 km

05:08

05:10

SYL (Salpura)

Day 2

542 km

05:24

05:25

ATRU (Atru)

Day 2

556 km

05:39

05:40

CJW (Chajawa)

Day 2

573 km

05:54

05:55

BAZ (Baran)

Day 2

585 km

06:23

06:25

BJK (Bijora)

Day 2

598 km

06:39

06:40

ATH (Antah)

Day 2

607 km

07:03

07:05

BON (Bhonra)

Day 2

622 km

07:19

07:20

SKPA (Shrikalyanpura)

Day 2

629 km

07:29

07:30

DXD (Digod)

Day 2

635 km

07:49

07:50

KOTA (Kota Jn)

Day 2

651 km

09:00

destination

Railway Station Address

Jabalpur (JBP)

Jabalpur, South Civil Lines, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Kota Junction, RIDDHI SIDDHI NAGAR JN., Rangpur Road, Bhadana, New Railway Colony, Railway Station Area, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Railway Stations in Jabalpur

JBP

Jabalpur

Railway Stations in Kota

BNU

Bandakpur

About 19810 JBP KOTA EXPRESS

JBP KOTA EXPRESS 19810 operates between Jabalpur and Kota Jn. Regarding JBP KOTA EXPRESS 19810 timings, this train departs at from the JBP to arrive at the KOTA at 9:00. Total duration of the train from Jabalpur to Kota Jn is 15hr 20min. There are 52 stations between the Jabalpur and Kota Jn. It covers the distance of 651 km. For all the train-related information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry, you can visit the redRail website or app.

FAQs

Q: How much does a train travel from Jabalpur to Kota costs?
A: The Jabalpur to Kota train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
Q: What is the refund process for 19810 JBP KOTA EXPRESS?
A: In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
Q: What is the distance covered by 19810 JBP KOTA EXPRESS ?
A: JBP KOTA EXPRESS 19810 covers 651 km to reach Kota Jn Station. JBP KOTA EXPRESS 19810 passes through 52 stations.
Q: Is JBP KOTA EXPRESS running on time?
A: You can check the running status of JBP KOTA EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.