Jbp Nir Passenger 05705

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05705 Jbp Nir Passenger Information

Jabalpur (JBP) to Nainpur Jn (NIR)

Train Code
05705
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
PSPC
Classes Available
GEN
Travel Time
3hr 55 min
Distance
120 km
Total Stops
18
Show Availability

05705 Schedule & Time Table

Jabalpur (JBP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Madan Mahal (MML)

Arrival

10:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

3 km

Garha Goods Shed (GGGS)

Arrival

11:15

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:17

Day

Day 1

Distance

12 km

Gwarighat (GRG)

Arrival

11:26

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

Jamtara Paraswara (JPV)

Arrival

11:35

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

25 km

Charghat Piparia (CRE)

Arrival

11:45

Halt

1 min

Departure

11:46

Day

Day 1

Distance

32 km

Bargi (BUQ)

Arrival

11:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

Sukrimangela (SOY)

Arrival

12:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

51 km

Kaladehi (KDHI)

Arrival

12:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

Devri P H (DRPH)

Arrival

12:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

12:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

58 km

Shikara (SKY)

Arrival

12:32

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

65 km

Binaiki (VNK)

Arrival

12:49

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:51

Day

Day 1

Distance

76 km

Ghansore (GNS)

Arrival

13:02

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:04

Day

Day 1

Distance

85 km

Nidhani (NDNI)

Arrival

13:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Putarra (PRTR)

Arrival

13:27

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:28

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Pindrai (PDE)

Arrival

13:35

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

108 km

Jeonara Ph (JONR)

Arrival

13:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

13:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

115 km

Nainpur Jn (NIR)

Arrival

14:30

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

120 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Jabalpur (JBP)
Nainpur Jn (NIR)
Jabalpur (JBP)
South Civil Lines, Near GM's Office, Infront of Malgodam Chauraha, Indra Market 482001,Jabalpur
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Jabalpur
Railway Stations in Nainpur
Station Name
Station Code

05705 Jbp Nir Passenger Journey Details

Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special (05705) leaves from Jabalpur (JBP) at 10:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 18 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Nainpur Jn (NIR) at 14:30 on day 1. It takes 3hr 55 min to reach from Jabalpur to Nainpur Jn covering a distance of 120 km. The train halts at Shikara (SKY), Jabalpur (JBP), Sukrimangela (SOY), Madan Mahal (MML), Binaiki (VNK), Nainpur Junction (NIR), Garha goods shed (GGGS), Bargi (BUQ), Charghat Piparia (CRE), Jamtara Paraswara (JPV), Gwarighat (GRG), Jeonara Ph (JONR), Putarra (PRTR), Devri P H (DRPH), Kaladehi (KDHI), Pindrai (PDE), Nidhani (NDNI), Ghansore (GNS)

Jbp Nir Passenger Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05705 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Jabalpur to Nainpur costs?
The Jabalpur to Nainpur train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05705 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05705 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special ?
Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special 05705 covers 120 km to reach Nainpur Jn Station. Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special 05705 passes through 18 stations.
Is Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger Special Jabalpur to Nainpur?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.