Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15604 Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Information

Ledo (LEDO) to Guwahati (GHY)

Train Code
15604
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Travel Time
13hr 15 min
Distance
571 km
Total Stops
31
Show Availability

15604 Schedule & Time Table

LEDO (LEDO)

Platform 1

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

MARGHERITA (MRG)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

8 km

DIGBOI (DBY)

Platform 1

Arrival

16:06

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

21 km

MAKUM JN (MJN)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

47 km

TINSUKIA JN (TSK)

Platform 2

Arrival

16:55

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

55 km

NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:10

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

57 km

DULIAJAN (DJG)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

NAHARKATIYA (NHK)

Platform 1

Arrival

17:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

NAMRUP (NAM)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:07

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:09

Day

Day 1

Distance

94 km

BORHAT (BFD)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:18

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

99 km

SAPEKHATI (SPK)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:32

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:34

Day

Day 1

Distance

112 km

BHOJO (BOJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:47

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

LAKSWA (LXA)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

146 km

SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

160 km

NAMTIALI (NMT)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

19:47

Day

Day 1

Distance

174 km

AMGURI (AGI)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:00

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

186 km

NAKACHARI (NCH)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:20

Halt

02 min

Departure

20:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

MARIANI JN (MXN)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

214 km

TITABAR (TTB)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

226 km

FURKATING JN (FKG)

Platform 1

Arrival

21:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

252 km

BARPATHAR (BXP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:17

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

276 km

SARUPATHAR (SZR)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:30

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

286 km

BOKAJAN (BXJ)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:52

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:54

Day

Day 1

Distance

308 km

DIMAPUR (DMV)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

322 km

DIPHU (DPU)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:09

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:11

Day

Day 2

Distance

359 km

LUMDING JN (LMG)

Platform 4

Arrival

01:00

Halt

10 min

Departure

01:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

391 km

LANKA (LKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

421 km

HOJAI (HJI)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:02

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:04

Day

Day 2

Distance

436 km

CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

480 km

JAGI ROAD (JID)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

514 km

GUWAHATI (GHY)

Platform 5

Arrival

04:50

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

571 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Ledo (LEDO)
Guwahati (GHY)
Ledo (LEDO)
National Highway 38, Ledo, Samukjan, District; Tinsukia. Pin; 786182.
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Ledo
Railway Stations in Guwahati
Station Name
Station Code
LEDO

15604 Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Journey Details

Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express (15604) leaves from Ledo (LEDO) at 15:35 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 31 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Guwahati (GHY) at 04:50 on day 2. It takes 13hr 15 min to reach from Ledo to Guwahati covering a distance of 571 km. The train halts at Margherita (MRG), Digboi (DBY), Manjilgaon xx (MJN), Tinsukia Junction (TSK), New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK), Duliajan (DJG), Naharkatiya (NHK), Namrup (NAM), Borhat (BFD), Sapekhati (SPK), Bhojo (BOJ), Lakwa (LXA), Simaluguri Junction (SLGR), Namti Ali (NMT), Amguri Junction (AGI), Nakachari (NCH), Mariani Junction (MXN), Titabar (TTB), Furkating Junction (FKG), Barpathar (BXP), Sarupathar (SZR), Bokajan (BXJ), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Junction (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Hojai (HJI), Chaparmukh Junction (CPK), Jagi Road (JID)

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Ledo to Guwahati Ticket Pricing and Classes

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp ticket prices from Ledo to Guwahati vary from ₹200 to ₹1290, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 15604 for Ledo to Guwahati is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1290
2S₹200
3A₹910
SL₹335

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15604 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Ledo to Guwahati costs?
The Ledo to Guwahati train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15604 Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express ?
Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 15604 covers 571 km to reach Guwahati Station. Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express 15604 passes through 31 stations.
Is Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Ledo Guwahati Intercity Express Ledo to Guwahati?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.