HYDERABAD PASS 57550

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

57550 HYDERABAD PASS Information

Aurangabad (AWB) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Train Code
57550
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
SL
Travel Time
15hr 30min
Distance
582 km
Total Stops
56
Show Availability

57550 Schedule & Time Table

Aurangabad (AWB)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

15:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Mukundawadi Ha (MKDD)

Arrival

15:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

6 km

Chikalthan (CTH)

Arrival

15:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

15:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

10 km

Karmad (KMV)

Arrival

15:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

24 km

Badnapur (BDU)

Arrival

16:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

44 km

Jalna (J)

Arrival

16:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

16:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

63 km

Sarwari (SVD)

Arrival

16:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

72 km

Kodi (KODI)

Arrival

16:54

Halt

1 min

Departure

16:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

82 km

Ranjani (RNE)

Arrival

17:04

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

93 km

Paradgaon (PDG)

Arrival

17:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

100 km

Partur (PTU)

Arrival

17:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

107 km

Usmanpur (UPR)

Arrival

17:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

116 km

Satuna (SCO)

Arrival

17:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Selu (SELU)

Arrival

17:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

135 km

Manwath Road (MVO)

Arrival

18:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

150 km

Devalgaon Auchr (DAV)

Arrival

18:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

159 km

Pergaon (PG)

Arrival

18:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

165 km

Parbhani Jn (PBN)

Arrival

19:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

177 km

Sangannapur (SNGR)

Arrival

19:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

188 km

Pokharni Nrsnha (PKNS)

Arrival

19:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

194 km

Dhondi (DNDI)

Arrival

19:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

198 km

Gangakher (GNH)

Arrival

19:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

212 km

Vadgaon Nila (WDN)

Arrival

20:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

225 km

Ukhali (UKH)

Arrival

20:52

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

230 km

Parli Vaijnath (PRLI)

Arrival

21:45

Halt

20 min

Departure

22:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

241 km

Ghat Nandur (GTU)

Arrival

22:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

264 km

Murti (MRTY)

Arrival

22:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

268 km

Pangaon (PNF)

Arrival

22:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

277 km

Karepur (KRPR)

Arrival

23:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

284 km

Janwal (JOA)

Arrival

23:15

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

293 km

Wadwal Nagnath (WDLN)

Arrival

23:22

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:23

Day

Day 1

Distance

299 km

Latur Road (LTRR)

Arrival

23:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

304 km

Chakur (CKX)

Arrival

23:42

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

309 km

Ambika Rohina (AMBR)

Arrival

23:55

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:56

Day

Day 1

Distance

317 km

Her (HER)

Arrival

00:02

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

320 km

Kumtha Khurd (KTKR)

Arrival

00:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

325 km

Udgir (UDGR)

Arrival

00:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

337 km

Kamalnagar (KMNR)

Arrival

00:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

356 km

Kalgupur (KCP)

Arrival

00:44

Halt

1 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

366 km

Bhalki (BHLK)

Arrival

01:01

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:02

Day

Day 2

Distance

380 km

Bidar (BIDR)

Arrival

02:25

Halt

5 min

Departure

02:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

418 km

Zahirabad (ZB)

Arrival

02:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

449 km

Kohir Deccan (KOHR)

Arrival

03:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

463 km

Marpalli (MRF)

Arrival

03:34

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

473 km

Sadashivapet Rd (SSPD)

Arrival

03:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

03:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

487 km

Vikarabad Jn (VKB)

Arrival

04:40

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

509 km

Chitgidda (CTF)

Arrival

04:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

519 km

Gullaguda (GGD)

Arrival

05:09

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

526 km

Ravalpali Kalan (RPK)

Arrival

05:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

532 km

Shankarpalli (SKP)

Arrival

05:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Nagalapalle (NPL)

Arrival

05:29

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

548 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

05:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

558 km

Hafizpeta (HFZ)

Arrival

05:49

Halt

1 min

Departure

05:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

563 km

Sanat Nagar (SNF)

Arrival

05:59

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

572 km

Begampet (BMT)

Arrival

06:07

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:08

Day

Day 2

Distance

576 km

Khairatabad (KQD)

Arrival

06:22

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:23

Day

Day 2

Distance

579 km

Hyderabad Decan (HYB)

Arrival

07:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

582 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Aurangabad (AWB)
Hyderabad Decan (HYB)
Aurangabad (AWB)
Aurangabad, Silk Mill Colony, Aurangabad, Maharashtra 431005, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Aurangabad
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Station Name
Station Code

HYDERABAD PASS Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on HYDERABAD PASS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 57550 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Aurangabad to Hyderabad costs?
The Aurangabad to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 57550 HYDERABAD PASS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 57550 HYDERABAD PASS ?
HYDERABAD PASS 57550 covers 582 km to reach Hyderabad Decan Station. HYDERABAD PASS 57550 passes through 56 stations.
Is HYDERABAD PASS running on time?
You can check the running status of HYDERABAD PASS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for HYDERABAD PASS Aurangabad to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.