HYB JP SPL 02731

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

02731 HYB JP SPL Information

Tirupati (TPTY) to Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Train Code
2731
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
21h 29m
Distance
801 km
Total Stops
15
Show Availability

02731 Schedule & Time Table

Tirupati (TPTY)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

16:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Pakala Junction (PAK)

Arrival

17:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

17:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Piler (PIL)

Arrival

18:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:06

Day

Day 1

Distance

83 km

Kallkiri (KCI)

Arrival

18:21

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:22

Day

Day 1

Distance

98 km

Madanapalle Road (MPL)

Arrival

18:51

Halt

1 min

Departure

18:52

Day

Day 1

Distance

125 km

Mulacalacheruvu (MCU)

Arrival

19:31

Halt

1 min

Departure

19:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

165 km

Kadiri (KRY)

Arrival

20:11

Halt

1 min

Departure

20:12

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Arrival

21:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

270 km

Anantapur (ATP)

Arrival

22:14

Halt

1 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

303 km

Gooty (GY)

Arrival

23:19

Halt

1 min

Departure

23:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

360 km

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

Arrival

23:50

Halt

5 min

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

389 km

Raichur (RC)

Arrival

01:39

Halt

1 min

Departure

01:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

510 km

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

Arrival

05:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

05:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

729 km

Lingampalli (LPI)

Arrival

06:05

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:06

Day

Day 2

Distance

778 km

Begampet (BMT)

Arrival

06:40

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:41

Day

Day 2

Distance

796 km

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

Arrival

07:05

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

801 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Tirupati (TPTY)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Tirupati (TPTY)
Tirupati, Tirupati Central Railway Station Rd, Tata Nagar, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Tirupati
Railway Stations in Hyderabad
Station Name
Station Code

02731 HYB JP SPL Journey Details

HYB JP SPL (02731) leaves from Tirupati (TPTY) at 16:40 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 15 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Secunderabad Junction (SC) at 7:05 on day 0. It takes 21h 29m to reach from Tirupati to Secunderabad Junction covering a distance of 801 km. The train halts at Guntakal Junction (GTL), Mulakala Cheruvu (MCU), Anantapur (ATP), Piler (PIL), Madanapalle Road (MPL), Tirupati (TPTY), Lingampalli (LPI), Kadiri (KRY), Begumpet (BMT), Kalikiri (KCI), Pakala Junction (PAK), Gooty Junction (GY), Raichur Junction (RC), Vikarabad Junction (VKB), Dharmavaram Junction (DMM), Secunderabad Junction (SC)

HYB JP SPL Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on HYB JP SPL is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 02731 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Tirupati to Hyderabad costs?
The Tirupati to Hyderabad train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 02731 HYB JP SPL?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 02731 HYB JP SPL ?
HYB JP SPL 02731 covers 801 km to reach Secunderabad Junction Station. HYB JP SPL 02731 passes through 15 stations.
Is HYB JP SPL running on time?
You can check the running status of HYB JP SPL on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for HYB JP SPL Tirupati to Hyderabad?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.