Antyodaya Exp 22922

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

22922 Antyodaya Exp Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Train Code
22922
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
SUF
Classes Available
GRD, 2S
Travel Time
35hr 0 min
Distance
2027 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

22922 Schedule & Time Table

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

03:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN)

Arrival

04:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

42 km

Siddharth Nagar (SDDN)

Arrival

04:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

73 km

Balrampur (BLP)

Arrival

06:06

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

181 km

Gonda Jn (GD)

Arrival

07:10

Halt

20 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO)

Arrival

10:30

Halt

10 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

339 km

Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)

Arrival

12:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

12:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

411 km

Gursahaiganj (GHJ)

Arrival

14:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

514 km

Farrukhabad Jn (FBD)

Arrival

15:00

Halt

5 min

Departure

15:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

551 km

Kasganj Jn (KSJ)

Arrival

16:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

658 km

Mathura Jn (MTJ)

Arrival

19:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

19:20

Day

Day 1

Distance

763 km

Achhnera Jn (AH)

Arrival

20:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

20:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

798 km

Bharatpur Jn (BTE)

Arrival

21:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

21:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

827 km

Kota Jn (KOTA)

Arrival

00:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

1118 km

Ratlam Jn (RTM)

Arrival

04:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

04:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

1385 km

Vadodara Jn (BRC)

Arrival

08:07

Halt

10 min

Departure

08:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1645 km

Surat (ST)

Arrival

10:12

Halt

5 min

Departure

10:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

1775 km

Valsad (BL)

Arrival

11:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

1844 km

Vapi (VAPI)

Arrival

11:46

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

1870 km

Borivali (BVI)

Arrival

13:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

2009 km

Bandra Trm (BDTS)

Arrival

14:25

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

2027 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Bandra Trm (BDTS)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Station Name
Station Code

22922 Antyodaya Exp Journey Details

Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express (22922) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 03:25 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Bandra Trm (BDTS) at 14:25 on day 3. It takes 35hr 0 min to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Bandra Trm covering a distance of 2027 km. The train halts at Valsad (BL), Surat (ST), Gursahaiganj (GHJ), Kanpur Central (CNB), Kasganj Junction (KSJ), Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN), Vadodara Junction (BRC), Bandra Terminus (BDTS), Ratlam Junction (RTM), Bharatpur Junction (BTE), Balrampur (BLP), Mathura Junction (MTJ), Lucknow Charbagh Nr (LKO), Vapi (VAPI), Gonda Junction (GD), Farrukhabad Junction (FBD), Kota Junction (KOTA), Siddharth nagar (SDDN), Achhnera Junction (AH), Borivali (BVI), Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Antyodaya Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 22922 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Mumbai costs?
The Gorakhpur to Mumbai train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express ?
Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 covers 2027 km to reach Bandra Trm Station. Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 passes through 21 stations.
Is Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express Gorakhpur to Mumbai?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.