Gkp Koaa Exp 15052

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15052 Gkp Koaa Exp Information

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Kolkata (KOAA)

Train Code
15052
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
18hr 30 min
Distance
877 km
Total Stops
23
Show Availability

15052 Schedule & Time Table

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Platform 7

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

10:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

PIPRAICH (PPC)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:38

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

20 km

KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

11:00

Halt

05 min

Departure

11:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

40 km

SISWA BAZAR (SBZ)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:23

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

66 km

BAGAHA (BUG)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:43

Halt

02 min

Departure

12:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

109 km

NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE)

Platform 2

Arrival

13:30

Halt

05 min

Departure

13:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

151 km

BETTIAH (BTH)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:14

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

SAGAULI JN (SGL)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:39

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:41

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:58

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

231 km

CHAKIA (CAA)

Platform 1

Arrival

15:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

15:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

262 km

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)

Platform 3

Arrival

17:20

Halt

05 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

310 km

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

18:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

18:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

362 km

BARAUNI JN (BJU)

Platform 6

Arrival

19:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

412 km

JHAJHA (JAJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:45

Halt

05 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

506 km

JASIDIH JN (JSME)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:22

Halt

05 min

Departure

22:27

Day

Day 1

Distance

550 km

MADHUPUR JN (MDP)

Platform 3

Arrival

22:52

Halt

03 min

Departure

22:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

579 km

CHITTARANJAN (CRJ)

Platform 2

Arrival

23:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

23:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

635 km

ASANSOL JN (ASN)

Platform 5

Arrival

00:11

Halt

10 min

Departure

00:21

Day

Day 2

Distance

660 km

DURGAPUR (DGR)

Platform 4

Arrival

00:50

Halt

02 min

Departure

00:52

Day

Day 2

Distance

702 km

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN)

Platform 5

Arrival

01:46

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:48

Day

Day 2

Distance

765 km

BANDEL JN (BDC)

Platform 5

Arrival

02:45

Halt

02 min

Departure

02:47

Day

Day 2

Distance

833 km

NAIHATI JN (NH)

Platform 5

Arrival

03:10

Halt

02 min

Departure

03:12

Day

Day 2

Distance

842 km

KOLKATA (KOAA)

Platform 4

Arrival

04:30

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

875 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Kolkata (KOAA)
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
Tel: Rly HQ 0551-2203140/Res. 2200507,2281323,Station Rd near Dharamshala, Gorakhpur 273012
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Gorakhpur
Railway Stations in Kolkata
Station Name
Station Code

15052 Gkp Koaa Exp Journey Details

Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) (15052) leaves from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) at 10:10 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 23 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Kolkata (KOAA) at 04:30 on day 2. It takes 18hr 30 min to reach from Gorakhpur Jn to Kolkata covering a distance of 877 km. The train halts at Pipraich (PPC), Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ), Siswa Bazar (SBZ), Bagaha (BUG), Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE), Bettiah (BTH), Sagauli Junction (SGL), Bapudham Motihari (BMKI), Chakia (CAA), Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP), Samastipur Junction (SPJ), Barauni Junction (BJU), Jhajha (JAJ), Jasidih Junction (JSME), Madhupur Junction (MDP), Chittaranjan (CRJ), Asansol junction (ASN), Durgapur (DGR), Barddhaman Junction (BWN), Bandel Junction (BDC), Naihati Junction (NH)

Gkp Koaa Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15052 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Gorakhpur to Kolkata costs?
The Gorakhpur to Kolkata train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15052 Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj)?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15052 Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) ?
Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) 15052 covers 877 km to reach Kolkata Station. Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) 15052 passes through 23 stations.
Is Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) running on time?
You can check the running status of Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Purvanchal Express (Via Narkatiaganj) Gorakhpur to Kolkata?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.