Ers Allp Memu Spl 06015

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

06015 Ers Allp Memu Spl Information

Chennai Central (MAS) to Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Train Code
6015
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
3A, SL
Travel Time
00h 21m
Distance
497 km
Total Stops
8
Show Availability

06015 Schedule & Time Table

Chennai Central (MAS)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

22:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Arakkonam (AJJ)

Arrival

23:28

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

69 km

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

Arrival

00:18

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

130 km

Jolarpettai (JTJ)

Arrival

01:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

214 km

Salem Junction (SA)

Arrival

03:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

334 km

Erode Junction (ED)

Arrival

04:15

Halt

5 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

396 km

Tiruppur (TUP)

Arrival

05:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

446 km

Coimbatore Nrth (CBF)

Arrival

05:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

494 km

Coimbatore Junction (CBE)

Arrival

06:40

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

497 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chennai Central (MAS)
Coimbatore Junction (CBE)
Chennai Central (MAS)
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Railway Station, Kannappar Thidal, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chennai
Railway Stations in Coimbatore

06015 Ers Allp Memu Spl Journey Details

ERS VLNK EXP (06015) leaves from Chennai Central (MAS) at 22:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 8 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Coimbatore Junction (CBE) at 6:40 on day 0. It takes 00h 21m to reach from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction covering a distance of 497 km. The train halts at Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ), Coimbatore North (CBF), Salem Junction (SA), Arakkonam Junction (AJJ), Erode Junction (ED), Coimbatore Junction (CBE), Tiruppur (TUP), Katpadi Junction (KPD), Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Ers Allp Memu Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on ERS VLNK EXP is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 06015 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chennai to Coimbatore costs?
The Chennai to Coimbatore train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 06015 ERS VLNK EXP?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 06015 ERS VLNK EXP ?
ERS VLNK EXP 06015 covers 497 km to reach Coimbatore Junction Station. ERS VLNK EXP 06015 passes through 8 stations.
Is ERS VLNK EXP running on time?
You can check the running status of ERS VLNK EXP on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for ERS VLNK EXP Chennai to Coimbatore?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.