Dr Snsi Special 01041

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

01041 Dr Snsi Special Information

Dadar (DR) to Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Train Code
1041
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
09h 03m
Distance
439 km
Total Stops
11
Show Availability

01041 Schedule & Time Table

Dadar (DR)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

23:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Thane (TNA)

Arrival

00:23

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:26

Day

Day 2

Distance

24 km

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

Arrival

00:42

Halt

3 min

Departure

00:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

43 km

Talegaon (TGN)

Arrival

02:38

Halt

2 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

146 km

Chinchvad (CCH)

Arrival

02:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

164 km

Pune Jn (PUNE)

Arrival

03:30

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

181 km

Uruli (URI)

Arrival

04:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

209 km

Kedgaon (KDG)

Arrival

04:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

04:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

235 km

Daund Chord Lin (DDCC)

Arrival

04:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

05:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

253 km

Ahmadnagar (ANG)

Arrival

06:32

Halt

3 min

Departure

06:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

335 km

Belapur (BAP)

Arrival

07:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:32

Day

Day 2

Distance

402 km

Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)

Arrival

09:35

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

439 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dadar (DR)
Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI)
Dadar (DR)
5/A, Vissanji Park, Naigaum Cross Road, Near Dadar C Railway Station, Dadar, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in SAINAGAR SHIRDI

01041 Dr Snsi Special Journey Details

dr snsi exp (01041) leaves from Dadar (DR) at 23:55 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 11 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 9:35 on day 0. It takes 09h 03m to reach from Dadar to Sainagar Shirdi covering a distance of 439 km. The train halts at Chinchwad (CCH), Thane (TNA), Kedgaon (KDG), Talegaon (TGN), Belapur (BAP), Dadar Central (DR), Pune Junction (PUNE), Uruli (URI), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Sainagar Shirdi Terminus (SNSI), Ahmednagar Junction (ANG), Daund chord line (DDCC)

Dr Snsi Special Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on dr snsi exp is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 01041 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to SAINAGAR SHIRDI costs?
The Mumbai to SAINAGAR SHIRDI train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 01041 dr snsi exp?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 01041 dr snsi exp ?
dr snsi exp 01041 covers 439 km to reach Sainagar Shirdi Station. dr snsi exp 01041 passes through 11 stations.
Is dr snsi exp running on time?
You can check the running status of dr snsi exp on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for dr snsi exp Mumbai to SAINAGAR SHIRDI?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.