Dmm Mtm Exp 17216

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17216 Dmm Mtm Exp Information

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) to Machilipatnam (MTM)

Train Code
17216
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
2A, 3A, SL
Travel Time
15hr 45 min
Distance
694 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

17216 Schedule & Time Table

DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

Platform 2

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

17:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

ANANTAPUR (ATP)

Platform 2

Arrival

17:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

17:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

GOOTY FORT (GYF)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:48

Halt

02 min

Departure

18:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

88 km

TADIPATRI (TU)

Platform 1

Arrival

19:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

133 km

KONDAPURAM (KDP)

Platform 2

Arrival

19:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

YERRAGUNTLA JN (YA)

Platform 2

Arrival

20:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

21:05

Day

Day 1

Distance

203 km

PRODDATUR (PRDT)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

217 km

JAMMALAMADUGU (JMDG)

Platform 2

Arrival

21:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

21:50

Day

Day 1

Distance

235 km

KOILAKUNTLA (KLKA)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

281 km

BANAGANAPALLE (BGNP)

Platform 1

Arrival

22:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

22:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

295 km

NANDYAL JN (NDL)

Platform 3

Arrival

23:25

Halt

05 min

Departure

23:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

GIDDALUR (GID)

Platform 1

Arrival

00:29

Halt

01 min

Departure

00:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

379 km

MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

01:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

439 km

VINUKONDA (VKN)

Platform 1

Arrival

02:09

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

500 km

NARASARAOPET (NRT)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

02:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

GUNTUR JN (GNT)

Platform 6

Arrival

04:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

583 km

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

Platform 5

Arrival

06:20

Halt

10 min

Departure

06:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

615 km

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

Platform 2

Arrival

07:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

658 km

GUDLAVALLERU (GVL)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:41

Halt

01 min

Departure

07:42

Day

Day 2

Distance

669 km

PEDANA (PAV)

Platform 2

Arrival

08:04

Halt

01 min

Departure

08:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

685 km

MACHILIPATNAM (MTM)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:15

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

695 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S

Railway Station Address

Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Machilipatnam (MTM)
Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
Railway Station Rd(Jn Pt KLU,PKD, SSPN,PAK), Kothapeta, Dharmavaram, Sri Satya Sai District, Pin- 515672
bus-referal
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Dharmavaram
Railway Stations in Machilipatnam
Station Name
Station Code

17216 Dmm Mtm Exp Journey Details

Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express (17216) leaves from Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) at 17:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Machilipatnam (MTM) at 09:15 on day 2. It takes 15hr 45 min to reach from Dharmavaram Jn to Machilipatnam covering a distance of 694 km. The train halts at Anantapur (ATP), Gooty fort (GYF), Tadipatri (TU), Kondapuram (KDP), Yerraguntla Junction (YA), Proddatur (PRDT), Jammalamadugu (JMDG), Koilakuntla (KLKA), Banaganapalle (BGNP), Nandyal Junction (NDL), Giddalur (GID), Markapur Road (MRK), Vinukonda (VKN), Narasaraopet (NRT), Guntur Junction (GNT), Vijayawada Junction (BZA), Gudivada Junction (GDV), Gudlavalleru (GVL), Pedana (PAV)

Dmm Mtm Exp Dharmavaram Jn to Machilipatnam Ticket Pricing and Classes

Dmm Mtm Exp ticket prices from Dharmavaram Jn to Machilipatnam vary from ₹380 to ₹1470, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 17216 for Dharmavaram Jn to Machilipatnam is as follows:
ClassFare
2A₹1470
3A₹1030
SL₹380

Dmm Mtm Exp Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17216 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Dharmavaram to Machilipatnam costs?
The Dharmavaram to Machilipatnam train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17216 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17216 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express ?
Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express 17216 covers 694 km to reach Machilipatnam Station. Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express 17216 passes through 21 stations.
Is Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Express Dharmavaram to Machilipatnam?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.