Dkbj Gkp Spl 05012

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

05012 Dkbj Gkp Spl Information

Chandigarh Jn (CDG) to Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)

Train Code
05012
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
COV-Reserved
Travel Time
15hr 55 min
Distance
702 km
Total Stops
20
Show Availability

05012 Schedule & Time Table

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

17:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:00

Halt

8 min

Departure

18:08

Day

Day 1

Distance

45 km

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

Platform 1

Arrival

18:42

Halt

2 min

Departure

18:44

Day

Day 1

Distance

91 km

Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD)

Arrival

18:52

Halt

5 min

Departure

18:57

Day

Day 1

Distance

96 km

Saharanpur Jn (SRE)

Arrival

19:35

Halt

10 min

Departure

19:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

126 km

Roorkee (RK)

Platform 1

Arrival

20:16

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Laksar Jn (LRJ)

Arrival

20:37

Halt

3 min

Departure

20:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

179 km

Muazzampur Narayan Jn (MZM)

Arrival

21:15

Halt

25 min

Departure

21:40

Day

Day 1

Distance

209 km

Basi Kiratpur (BSKR)

Arrival

22:00

Halt

2 min

Departure

22:02

Day

Day 1

Distance

220 km

Bijnor (BJO)

Arrival

22:32

Halt

5 min

Departure

22:37

Day

Day 1

Distance

234 km

Haldaur (HLDR)

Arrival

23:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:03

Day

Day 1

Distance

251 km

Chandpur Siau (CPS)

Arrival

23:30

Halt

2 min

Departure

23:32

Day

Day 1

Distance

269 km

Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR)

Arrival

00:01

Halt

2 min

Departure

00:03

Day

Day 2

Distance

289 km

Gajraula Jn (GJL)

Arrival

00:35

Halt

5 min

Departure

00:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

304 km

Amroha (AMRO)

Arrival

01:03

Halt

2 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

327 km

Moradabad Jn (MB)

Platform 1

Arrival

01:55

Halt

10 min

Departure

02:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

358 km

Chandausi Jn (CH)

Platform 2

Arrival

02:55

Halt

5 min

Departure

03:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

402 km

Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:58

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 2

Distance

537 km

Hardoi (HRI)

Platform 3

Arrival

06:59

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:01

Day

Day 2

Distance

600 km

Lucknow Jn Ner (LJN)

Platform 5

Arrival

09:10

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

702 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
Lucknow Jn NER (LJN)
Chandigarh Jn (CDG)
Daria, Chandigarh - 160101
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Chandigarh
Railway Stations in Lucknow
Station Name
Station Code

05012 Dkbj Gkp Spl Journey Details

Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special (05012) leaves from Chandigarh Jn (CDG) at 17:15 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 20 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lucknow Jn NER (LJN) at 09:10 on day 2. It takes 15hr 55 min to reach from Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Jn NER covering a distance of 702 km. The train halts at Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD), Chandausi Junction (CH), Bijnor (BJO), Ambala Cantt Junction (UMB), Moradabad Junction (MB), Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW), Laksar Junction (LRJ), Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR), Basi Kiratpur (BSKR), Gajraula Junction (GJL), Saharanpur Junction (SRE), Chandigarh Junction (CDG), Hardoi (HRI), Amroha (AMRO), Shahjahanpur Junction (SPN), Haldaur (HLDR), Chandpur Siau (CPS), Lucknow Junction Ner (LJN), Muazzampur Narayan Junction (MZM), Roorkee (RK)

Dkbj Gkp Spl Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 05012 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Chandigarh to Lucknow costs?
The Chandigarh to Lucknow train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 05012 Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special ?
Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special 05012 covers 702 km to reach Lucknow Jn NER Station. Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special 05012 passes through 20 stations.
Is Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special running on time?
You can check the running status of Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Chandigarh Lucknow Jn. Special Chandigarh to Lucknow?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.