Devagiri Express 17057

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

17057 Devagiri Express Information

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) to Lingampalli (LPI)

Train Code
17057
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Train Type
MEX
Classes Available
1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Travel Time
18hr 10 min
Distance
903 km
Total Stops
30
Show Availability

17057 Schedule & Time Table

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

Platform 18

Arrival

source

Halt

---

Departure

21:30

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

DADAR (DR)

Platform 11

Arrival

21:42

Halt

03 min

Departure

21:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

9 km

THANE (TNA)

Platform 5

Arrival

22:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

22:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

34 km

KALYAN JN (KYN)

Platform 4

Arrival

22:35

Halt

03 min

Departure

22:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

54 km

KASARA (KSRA)

Platform 1

Arrival

23:45

Halt

03 min

Departure

23:48

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

IGATPURI (IGP)

Platform 2

Arrival

00:12

Halt

05 min

Departure

00:17

Day

Day 2

Distance

137 km

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

Platform 2

Arrival

01:03

Halt

02 min

Departure

01:05

Day

Day 2

Distance

188 km

MANMAD JN (MMR)

Platform 4

Arrival

02:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

02:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

261 km

ROTEGAON (RGO)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:14

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

313 km

LASUR (LSR)

Platform 1

Arrival

03:39

Halt

01 min

Departure

03:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

340 km

AURANGABAD (AWB)

Platform 1

Arrival

04:15

Halt

05 min

Departure

04:20

Day

Day 2

Distance

374 km

JALNA (J)

Platform 1

Arrival

05:13

Halt

02 min

Departure

05:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

437 km

PARTUR (PTU)

Platform 2

Arrival

05:44

Halt

01 min

Departure

05:45

Day

Day 2

Distance

482 km

SELU (SELU)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

509 km

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

Platform 1

Arrival

06:50

Halt

01 min

Departure

06:51

Day

Day 2

Distance

524 km

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

Platform 1

Arrival

07:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

551 km

PURNA JN (PAU)

Platform 3

Arrival

08:10

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:15

Day

Day 2

Distance

580 km

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

Platform 4

Arrival

08:50

Halt

05 min

Departure

08:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

610 km

MUDKHED (MUE)

Platform 3

Arrival

09:28

Halt

02 min

Departure

09:30

Day

Day 2

Distance

633 km

UMRI (UMRI)

Platform 1

Arrival

09:49

Halt

01 min

Departure

09:50

Day

Day 2

Distance

652 km

DHARMABAD (DAB)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

10:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

682 km

BASAR (BSX)

Platform 1

Arrival

10:33

Halt

02 min

Departure

10:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

691 km

NIZAMABAD JN (NZB)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:08

Halt

02 min

Departure

11:10

Day

Day 2

Distance

721 km

KAMAREDDI (KMC)

Platform 1

Arrival

11:54

Halt

01 min

Departure

11:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

773 km

AKANAPET JN (AKE)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

799 km

MIRZAPALLI (MZL)

Platform 1

Arrival

12:34

Halt

01 min

Departure

12:35

Day

Day 2

Distance

809 km

BOLARUM (BMO)

Platform 1

Arrival

13:24

Halt

01 min

Departure

13:25

Day

Day 2

Distance

868 km

SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

Platform 1

Arrival

14:35

Halt

05 min

Departure

14:40

Day

Day 2

Distance

881 km

BEGAMPET (BMT)

Platform 2

Arrival

14:53

Halt

02 min

Departure

14:55

Day

Day 2

Distance

886 km

LINGAMPALLI (LPI)

Platform 5

Arrival

15:40

Halt

---

Departure

destination

Day

Day 2

Distance

904 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)
Lingampalli (LPI)
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)
Opp. BMC Building, Dr. Dadabhai Naoroji Road, Fort/ P D'Mello Road (PF-18), Mumbai- 400001
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in Mumbai
Railway Stations in Lingampalli

17057 Devagiri Express Journey Details

Devagiri Express (17057) leaves from Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) at 21:30 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 30 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Lingampalli (LPI) at 15:40 on day 2. It takes 18hr 10 min to reach from Mumbai CSM Trm to Lingampalli covering a distance of 903 km. The train halts at Dadar Central (DR), Thane (TNA), Kalyan Junction (KYN), Kasara (KSRA), Igatpuri (IGP), Nashik Road (NK), Manmad Junction (MMR), Rotegaon (RGO), Lasur (LSR), Aurangabad (AWB), Jalna (J), Partur (PTU), Selu (SELU), Manwath Road (MVO), Parbhani Junction (PBN), Purna Junction (PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED), Mudkhed Junction (MUE), Umri (UMRI), Dharmabad (DAB), Basar (BSX), Nizamabad Junction (NZB), Kamareddi (KMC), Akanapet Junction (AKE), Mirzapalli (MZL), Bolarum (BMO), Secunderabad Junction (SC), Begumpet (BMT)

Devagiri Express Mumbai CSM Trm to Lingampalli Ticket Pricing and Classes

Devagiri Express ticket prices from Mumbai CSM Trm to Lingampalli vary from ₹450 to ₹2950, depending on the class of travel. The class wise fare of train 17057 for Mumbai CSM Trm to Lingampalli is as follows:
ClassFare
1A₹2950
2A₹1750
3A₹1220
3E₹1130
SL₹450

Devagiri Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on Devagiri Express is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 17057 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from Mumbai to Lingampalli costs?
The Mumbai to Lingampalli train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 17057 Devagiri Express?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 17057 Devagiri Express ?
Devagiri Express 17057 covers 903 km to reach Lingampalli Station. Devagiri Express 17057 passes through 30 stations.
Is Devagiri Express running on time?
You can check the running status of Devagiri Express on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for Devagiri Express Mumbai to Lingampalli?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.