Dbrg Rny Express 15928

toggle
TomorrowDay After
Fastest booking experience
Fastest booking experience
IRCTC Authorised Partner
IRCTC Authorised Partner
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Instant Refund on UPI Payments
Hassle free customer support
Hassle free customer support

15928 Dbrg Rny Express Information

Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Train Code
15928
Running Days
M T W T F S S
Classes Available
2S
Travel Time
13hr 35min
Distance
554 km
Total Stops
21
Show Availability

15928 Schedule & Time Table

Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Arrival

Source

Halt

---

Departure

06:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

0 km

Dhamalgaon (DMGN)

Arrival

06:18

Halt

1 min

Departure

06:19

Day

Day 1

Distance

14 km

Moranhat (MRHT)

Arrival

06:51

Halt

2 min

Departure

06:53

Day

Day 1

Distance

41 km

Sibsagar Town (SRTN)

Arrival

07:33

Halt

2 min

Departure

07:35

Day

Day 1

Distance

79 km

Simaluguri Junction (SLGR)

Arrival

08:05

Halt

5 min

Departure

08:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

95 km

Amguri (AGI)

Arrival

08:36

Halt

2 min

Departure

08:38

Day

Day 1

Distance

121 km

Mariani Junction (MXN)

Arrival

09:15

Halt

10 min

Departure

09:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

149 km

Titabar (TTB)

Arrival

09:37

Halt

2 min

Departure

09:39

Day

Day 1

Distance

161 km

Furkating Junction (FKG)

Arrival

10:13

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

187 km

Sarupathar (SZR)

Arrival

10:43

Halt

2 min

Departure

10:45

Day

Day 1

Distance

221 km

Bokajan (BXJ)

Arrival

11:12

Halt

2 min

Departure

11:14

Day

Day 1

Distance

243 km

Dimapur (DMV)

Arrival

11:31

Halt

5 min

Departure

11:36

Day

Day 1

Distance

257 km

Diphu (DPU)

Arrival

12:14

Halt

2 min

Departure

12:16

Day

Day 1

Distance

294 km

Lumding Junction (LMG)

Arrival

13:05

Halt

10 min

Departure

13:15

Day

Day 1

Distance

326 km

Lanka (LKA)

Arrival

13:53

Halt

2 min

Departure

13:55

Day

Day 1

Distance

356 km

Hojai (HJI)

Arrival

14:08

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:10

Day

Day 1

Distance

371 km

Chaparmukh Junction (CPK)

Arrival

14:47

Halt

2 min

Departure

14:49

Day

Day 1

Distance

415 km

Jagi Road (JID)

Arrival

15:16

Halt

2 min

Departure

15:18

Day

Day 1

Distance

449 km

Guwahati (GHY)

Arrival

16:50

Halt

10 min

Departure

17:00

Day

Day 1

Distance

506 km

Kamakhya (KYQ)

Arrival

17:23

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:25

Day

Day 1

Distance

513 km

Changsari (CGS)

Arrival

17:41

Halt

2 min

Departure

17:43

Day

Day 1

Distance

528 km

Rangiya Junction (RNY)

Arrival

18:20

Halt

---

Departure

Destination

Day

Day 1

Distance

554 km

Running Days :
M T W T F S S
bus-referal

Railway Station Address

Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Rangiya Junction (RNY)
Dibrugarh (DBRG)
Dibrugarh, Banipur, Podum Nagar 2, Dibrugarh, Assam 786003, India
Railway Station List
Railway Stations in DBRG
Railway Stations in Rangiya
Station Name
Station Code

15928 Dbrg Rny Express Journey Details

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15928) leaves from Dibrugarh (DBRG) at 6:00 on 1st day of departure, and halts at 21 Stations, before arriving at its final destination, Rangiya Junction (RNY) at 18:20 on day 2. It takes 13hr 35min to reach from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction covering a distance of 554 km. The train halts at Dhamalgaon (DMGN), Moranhat (MRHT), Sibsagar Town (SRTN), Simaluguri Junction (SLGR), Amguri Junction (AGI), Mariani Junction (MXN), Titabar (TTB), Furkating Junction (FKG), Sarupathar (SZR), Bokajan (BXJ), Dimapur (DMV), Diphu (DPU), Lumding Junction (LMG), Lanka (LKA), Hojai (HJI), Chaparmukh Junction (CPK), Jagi Road (JID), Guwahati (GHY), Kamakhya Junction (KYQ), Changsari (CGS)

Dbrg Rny Express Booking and Reservations

Booking a ticket on DBRG RNY EXPRESS is simple and hassle-free. Tickets can be booked online through redrail website or app. Checking 15928 seat availability and early reservations are recommended, especially during peak seasons, to secure your preferred class of travel. You may also check information such as Live train status and PNR status enquiry on redRail website or app.

FAQs

How much does a train travel from DBRG to Rangiya costs?
The DBRG to Rangiya train fare depends on various factors such as the coach preference, time of travel, duration. You can compare the price of available trains on redrail and save on your train tickets.
What is the refund process for 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS?
In case of cancellation of trains, automatic full refund of fare on confirmed or RAC e-tickets shall be directly credited to the same account from which booking transaction took place and online cancellation or filing of TDR shall not be required in such case.
What is the distance covered by 15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS ?
DBRG RNY EXPRESS 15928 covers 554 km to reach Rangiya Junction Station. DBRG RNY EXPRESS 15928 passes through 21 stations.
Is DBRG RNY EXPRESS running on time?
You can check the running status of DBRG RNY EXPRESS on Live Train Running Status.
What is the chart preparation time for DBRG RNY EXPRESS DBRG to Rangiya?
The chart is prepared 4 hours before departure from the source station.